AAL arbitrage opportunities

AAL is cheapest to buy on MEXC · showcase.market.spot:AALON at 11.6200 and dearest to sell on Bitget at 11.6460 right now — a +0.224% gap before fees; the scanner sees 6 live pairings.

Buy at
MEXC · showcase.market.spot:AALON
11.6200
Sell at
Bitget
11.6460
Spread · USDT
+0.224%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BingXperpAAL/USDT11.6300+0.022%11.630011.6400
BitgetperpAAL/USDT11.6410+0.116%11.646011.6620
BybitperpAAL/USDT11.6300+0.022%11.620011.6300
GateperpAAL/USDT11.6170-0.090%11.551011.7100
MEXCspotAAL/USDT11.6200-0.065%11.610011.6200
MEXCperpAAL/USDT11.6270-0.004%11.622011.6620

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
MEXCAAL/USDT11.627011.6200+0.060%

Top pairings for AAL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
MEXC spot 11.6200Bitget perp 11.6410spot-perp+0.095%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC spot 11.6200BingX perp 11.6300spot-perp+0.086%+0.015%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 11.6410BingX perp 11.6300perp-perp-0.146%+0.015%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 11.6300BingX perp 11.6300perp-perp-0.146%+0.015%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 11.6300BingX perp 11.6300perp-perp-0.428%+0.015%Open in scanner

6 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AAL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AAL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this