AAVE arbitrage opportunities

AAVE is cheapest to buy on Binance at 148.70 and dearest to sell on OKX · margin at 148.82 right now — a +0.081% gap before fees; the scanner sees 245 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
148.70
Sell at
OKX · margin
148.82
Spread · USDT
+0.081%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAAVE/USDT148.72+0.003%148.65148.75
BinancespotAAVE/USDC148.50—148.59148.64
BinancespotAAVE/USDT148.77+0.037%148.79148.80
BinancemarginAAVE/USDC148.50—148.59148.64
BinancemarginAAVE/USDT148.77+0.037%148.79148.80
BinanceperpAAVE/USDC148.47—148.48148.51
BinanceperpAAVE/USDT148.70-0.011%148.69148.70
BingXspotAAVE/USDT148.81+0.063%148.79148.81
BingXperpAAVE/USDC148.69—148.67148.69
BingXperpAAVE/USDT148.65-0.044%148.69148.70
BitgetspotAAVE/USDC148.21—148.25148.83
BitgetspotAAVE/USDT148.73+0.010%148.77148.84
BitgetperpAAVE/USDT148.67-0.031%148.67148.71
BybitspotAAVE/USDC148.16—148.50148.71
BybitspotAAVE/USDT148.75+0.023%148.80148.85
BybitmarginAAVE/USDC148.16—148.50148.71
BybitmarginAAVE/USDT148.75+0.023%148.80148.85
BybitperpAAVE/USDC148.59—148.44148.61
BybitperpAAVE/USDT148.68-0.024%148.69148.70
GatespotAAVE/USDT148.80+0.057%148.79148.84
GatemarginAAVE/USDT148.80+0.057%148.79148.84
GateperpAAVE/USDT148.72+0.003%148.72148.74
HyperliquidperpAAVE/USDC148.65—148.70148.73
KuCoinspotAAVE/USDT148.77+0.037%148.78148.80
KuCoinperpAAVE/USDT148.63-0.058%148.68148.72
LBankspotAAVE/USDT148.69-0.017%148.90148.95
LBankperpAAVE/USDT148.64-0.051%148.69148.70
LighterperpAAVE/USDC148.69—148.69148.73
MEXCspotAAVE/USDC148.43—148.42148.82
MEXCspotAAVE/USDT148.65-0.044%148.79148.80
MEXCperpAAVE/USDC148.42—148.45148.47
MEXCperpAAVE/USDT148.63-0.058%148.69148.70
OKXspotAAVE/USDC148.48—148.61148.67
OKXspotAAVE/USDT148.72+0.003%148.82148.87
OKXmarginAAVE/USDC148.48—148.61148.67
OKXmarginAAVE/USDT148.72+0.003%148.82148.87
OKXperpAAVE/USDT148.69-0.017%148.71148.72

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceAAVE/USDC148.47148.50-0.020%
BinanceAAVE/USDT148.70148.77-0.047%
BingXAAVE/USDT148.65148.81-0.108%
BitgetAAVE/USDT148.67148.73-0.040%
BybitAAVE/USDC148.59148.16+0.290%
BybitAAVE/USDT148.68148.75-0.047%
GateAAVE/USDT148.72148.80-0.054%
KuCoinAAVE/USDT148.63148.77-0.094%
LBankAAVE/USDT148.64148.69-0.034%
MEXCAAVE/USDC148.42148.43-0.007%
MEXCAAVE/USDT148.63148.65-0.013%
OKXAAVE/USDT148.69148.72-0.020%

Top pairings for AAVE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
KuCoin spot 148.77LBank spot 148.69spot-spot+0.193%—Open in scanner
Binance spot 148.77LBank spot 148.69spot-spot+0.188%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 148.81LBank spot 148.69spot-spot+0.188%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 148.65LBank spot 148.69spot-spot+0.188%—Open in scanner
Bitget spot 148.73LBank spot 148.69spot-spot+0.168%—Open in scanner

245 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AAVE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AAVE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this