AKE arbitrage opportunities

AKE is cheapest to buy on Gate · spot at 0.03061 and dearest to sell on Aster at 0.03071 right now — a +0.340% gap before fees; the scanner sees 70 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate · spot
0.03061
Sell at
Aster
0.03071
Spread · USDT
+0.340%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAKE/USDT0.03073+0.209%0.030710.03075
BinanceperpAKE/USDT0.03066-0.038%0.030640.03064
BingXperpAKE/USDT0.03067-0.009%0.030660.03067
BitgetperpAKE/USDT0.03063-0.133%0.030620.03065
BybitperpAKE/USDT0.03065-0.050%0.030630.03065
GatespotAKE/USDT0.03058-0.299%0.030580.03061
GateperpAKE/USDT0.03066-0.039%0.030610.03066
KuCoinspotAKE/USDT0.03069+0.075%0.030580.03063
KuCoinperpAKE/USDT0.03069+0.067%0.030590.03070
LBankspotAKE/USDT0.03076+0.294%0.030920.03103
LBankperpAKE/USDT0.03070+0.099%0.030670.03067
MEXCspotAKE/USDT0.03066-0.028%0.030650.03067
MEXCperpAKE/USDT0.03067+0.011%0.030660.03067
OKXperpAKE/USDT0.03062-0.159%0.030630.03064

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
GateAKE/USDT0.030660.03058+0.261%
KuCoinAKE/USDT0.030690.03069-0.008%
LBankAKE/USDT0.030700.03076-0.195%
MEXCAKE/USDT0.030670.03066+0.039%

Top pairings for AKE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 0.03058LBank spot 0.03076spot-spot+0.641%—Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.03069LBank spot 0.03076spot-spot+0.610%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.03066LBank spot 0.03076spot-spot+0.545%—Open in scanner
LBank perp 0.03070Aster perp 0.03073perp-perp+0.238%+0.148%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.03058Aster perp 0.03073spot-perp+0.228%+0.178%Open in scanner

70 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AKE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AKE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this