ALCH arbitrage opportunities

ALCH is cheapest to buy on Bybit · spot at 0.03610 and dearest to sell on Binance at 0.03617 right now — a +0.194% gap before fees; the scanner sees 52 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit · spot
0.03610
Sell at
Binance
0.03617
Spread · USDT
+0.194%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpALCH/USDT0.03617+0.087%0.036100.03624
BinanceperpALCH/USDT0.03619+0.133%0.036170.03620
BingXspotALCH/USDT0.03608-0.159%0.036020.03616
BingXperpALCH/USDT0.03614+0.007%0.036130.03617
BitgetperpALCH/USDT0.03613-0.021%0.036100.03617
BybitspotALCH/USDT0.03609-0.132%0.036050.03610
BybitperpALCH/USDT0.03613-0.021%0.036080.03613
GatespotALCH/USDT0.03612-0.049%0.036140.03621
GatemarginALCH/USDT0.03612-0.049%0.036140.03621
GateperpALCH/USDT0.03615+0.034%0.036080.03618
KuCoinperpALCH/USDT0.03612-0.049%0.036100.03618
LBankspotALCH/USDT0.03616+0.062%0.036100.03621
LBankperpALCH/USDT0.03618+0.117%0.036170.03620
MEXCspotALCH/USDT0.03612-0.049%0.036080.03621
MEXCperpALCH/USDT0.03617+0.090%0.036170.03620

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXALCH/USDT0.036140.03608+0.166%
BybitALCH/USDT0.036130.03609+0.111%
GateALCH/USDT0.036150.03612+0.083%
LBankALCH/USDT0.036180.03616+0.055%
MEXCALCH/USDT0.036170.03612+0.138%

Top pairings for ALCH

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit spot 0.03609Binance perp 0.03619spot-perp+0.194%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.03609LBank perp 0.03618spot-perp+0.194%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.03609MEXC perp 0.03617spot-perp+0.194%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.03613Binance perp 0.03619perp-perp+0.138%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.03613LBank perp 0.03618perp-perp+0.138%0.000%Open in scanner

52 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for ALCH, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is ALCH priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this