ANIME arbitrage opportunities

ANIME is cheapest to buy on Gate at 0.002653 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.002661 right now — a +0.301% gap before fees; the scanner sees 153 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate
0.002653
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.002661
Spread · USDT
+0.301%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpANIME/USDT0.002661+0.009%0.0026540.002660
BinancespotANIME/USDC0.002660—0.0026500.002660
BinancespotANIME/USDT0.002660-0.040%0.0026500.002660
BinancemarginANIME/USDC0.002660—0.0026500.002660
BinancemarginANIME/USDT0.002660-0.040%0.0026500.002660
BinanceperpANIME/USDT0.002658-0.104%0.0026570.002658
BingXperpANIME/USDT0.002660-0.040%0.0026560.002657
BitgetspotANIME/USDT0.002660-0.040%0.0026590.002662
BitgetperpANIME/USDT0.002661-0.003%0.0026520.002655
BybitspotANIME/USDT0.002662+0.035%0.0026610.002663
BybitmarginANIME/USDT0.002662+0.035%0.0026610.002663
BybitperpANIME/USDT0.002659-0.078%0.0026570.002658
GatespotANIME/USDT0.002664+0.110%0.0026590.002661
GatemarginANIME/USDT0.002664+0.110%0.0026590.002661
GateperpANIME/USDT0.002658-0.116%0.0026510.002653
HyperliquidperpANIME/USDC0.002655—0.0026540.002655
KuCoinspotANIME/USDT0.002671+0.373%0.0026780.002679
KuCoinperpANIME/USDT0.002660-0.040%0.0026540.002657
LBankspotANIME/USDT0.002664+0.110%0.0026550.002665
LBankperpANIME/USDT0.002659-0.078%0.0026560.002658
MEXCspotANIME/USDT0.002663+0.072%0.0026610.002663
MEXCperpANIME/USDT0.002659-0.078%0.0026570.002658
OKXspotANIME/USDC0.002654—0.0026490.002662
OKXspotANIME/USDT0.002661-0.003%0.0026550.002656
OKXmarginANIME/USDC0.002654—0.0026490.002662
OKXmarginANIME/USDT0.002661-0.003%0.0026550.002656
OKXperpANIME/USDT0.002656-0.191%0.0026560.002657

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceANIME/USDT0.0026580.002660-0.064%
BitgetANIME/USDT0.0026610.002660+0.038%
BybitANIME/USDT0.0026590.002662-0.113%
GateANIME/USDT0.0026580.002664-0.225%
KuCoinANIME/USDT0.0026600.002671-0.412%
LBankANIME/USDT0.0026590.002664-0.188%
MEXCANIME/USDT0.0026590.002663-0.150%
OKXANIME/USDT0.0026560.002661-0.188%

Top pairings for ANIME

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
OKX spot 0.002661KuCoin spot 0.002671spot-spot+0.601%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.002664KuCoin spot 0.002671spot-spot+0.488%—Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.002664KuCoin spot 0.002671spot-spot+0.450%—Open in scanner
Bitget spot 0.002660KuCoin spot 0.002671spot-spot+0.412%—Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.002662KuCoin spot 0.002671spot-spot+0.337%—Open in scanner

153 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for ANIME, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is ANIME priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this