APR arbitrage opportunities

APR is cheapest to buy on Bitget · spot at 0.02983 and dearest to sell on OKX at 0.02985 right now — a +0.067% gap before fees; the scanner sees 102 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget · spot
0.02983
Sell at
OKX
0.02985
Spread · USDT
+0.067%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAPR/USDT0.02977-0.255%0.029800.02986
BinanceperpAPR/USDT0.02983-0.054%0.029830.02984
BingXspotAPR/USDT0.02990+0.181%0.029600.03000
BingXperpAPR/USDT0.02986+0.047%0.029840.02985
BitgetspotAPR/USDT0.02981-0.121%0.029800.02983
BitgetperpAPR/USDT0.02983-0.054%0.029790.02983
BybitperpAPR/USDT0.02990+0.181%0.029800.02990
GateperpAPR/USDT0.02993+0.281%0.029840.02992
KuCoinspotAPR/USDT0.02980-0.154%0.029700.02990
KuCoinperpAPR/USDT0.02979-0.188%0.029800.02986
LBankspotAPR/USDT0.02981-0.121%0.029950.03005
LBankperpAPR/USDT0.02986+0.047%0.029820.02984
MEXCspotAPR/USDT0.02985+0.013%0.029730.02994
MEXCperpAPR/USDT0.02987+0.080%0.029830.02985
OKXperpAPR/USDT0.02988+0.114%0.029850.02987

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXAPR/USDT0.029860.02990-0.134%
BitgetAPR/USDT0.029830.02981+0.067%
KuCoinAPR/USDT0.029790.02980-0.034%
LBankAPR/USDT0.029860.02981+0.168%
MEXCAPR/USDT0.029870.02985+0.067%

Top pairings for APR

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget spot 0.02981LBank spot 0.02981spot-spot+0.470%—Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.02980LBank spot 0.02981spot-spot+0.167%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.02985LBank spot 0.02981spot-spot+0.134%—Open in scanner
Bitget spot 0.02981LBank perp 0.02987spot-perp+0.101%+0.053%Open in scanner
Bitget spot 0.02981OKX perp 0.02988spot-perp+0.101%+0.030%Open in scanner

102 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for APR, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is APR priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this