APT arbitrage opportunities

APT is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.7715 and dearest to sell on LBank at 0.7726 right now — a +0.143% gap before fees; the scanner sees 212 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.7715
Sell at
LBank
0.7726
Spread · USDT
+0.143%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAPT/USDT0.7725-0.002%0.77150.7722
BinancespotAPT/USDC0.7719—0.77150.7716
BinancespotAPT/USDT0.7723-0.024%0.77220.7724
BinancemarginAPT/USDC0.7719—0.77150.7716
BinancemarginAPT/USDT0.7723-0.024%0.77220.7724
BinanceperpAPT/USDT0.7719-0.074%0.77180.7719
BingXspotAPT/USDT0.7728+0.041%0.77230.7725
BingXperpAPT/USDC0.7718—0.77160.7718
BingXperpAPT/USDT0.7721-0.050%0.77170.7718
BitgetspotAPT/USDT0.7740+0.196%0.77200.7726
BitgetperpAPT/USDT0.7714-0.141%0.77130.7715
BybitspotAPT/USDC0.7737—0.77120.7717
BybitspotAPT/USDT0.7725+0.002%0.77220.7725
BybitmarginAPT/USDC0.7737—0.77120.7717
BybitmarginAPT/USDT0.7725+0.002%0.77220.7725
BybitperpAPT/USDT0.7720-0.063%0.77140.7715
GatespotAPT/USDC0.7740—0.77030.7727
GatespotAPT/USDT0.7720-0.063%0.77240.7726
GatemarginAPT/USDT0.7720-0.063%0.77240.7726
GateperpAPT/USDT0.7723-0.024%0.77180.7722
HyperliquidperpAPT/USDC0.7720—0.77170.7719
KuCoinspotAPT/USDT0.7745+0.261%0.77220.7727
KuCoinperpAPT/USDT0.7724-0.011%0.77190.7720
LBankspotAPT/USDT0.7728+0.041%0.77250.7731
LBankperpAPT/USDT0.7721-0.050%0.77260.7727
LighterperpAPT/USDC0.7712—0.77100.7713
MEXCspotAPT/USDC0.7747—0.77000.7727
MEXCspotAPT/USDT0.7732+0.092%0.77210.7724
MEXCperpAPT/USDC0.7717—0.77090.7711
MEXCperpAPT/USDT0.7724-0.011%0.77180.7719
OKXspotAPT/USDC0.7717—0.77060.7728
OKXspotAPT/USDT0.7727+0.028%0.77240.7726
OKXmarginAPT/USDC0.7717—0.77060.7728
OKXmarginAPT/USDT0.7727+0.028%0.77240.7726
OKXperpAPT/USDT0.7718-0.089%0.77180.7719

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceAPT/USDT0.77190.7723-0.050%
BingXAPT/USDT0.77210.7728-0.091%
BitgetAPT/USDT0.77140.7740-0.336%
BybitAPT/USDT0.77200.7725-0.065%
GateAPT/USDT0.77230.7720+0.039%
KuCoinAPT/USDT0.77240.7745-0.271%
LBankAPT/USDT0.77210.7728-0.091%
MEXCAPT/USDC0.77170.7747-0.387%
MEXCAPT/USDT0.77240.7732-0.103%
OKXAPT/USDT0.77180.7727-0.116%

Top pairings for APT

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Lighter perp 0.7712Hyperliquid perp 0.7720perp-perp+0.117%+0.018%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.7717Hyperliquid perp 0.7720perp-perp+0.117%+0.026%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.7716Binance margin 0.7723hedge+0.116%-0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.7716Gate margin 0.7727hedge+0.116%-0.007%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.7716OKX margin 0.7726hedge+0.116%-0.020%Open in scanner

212 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for APT, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is APT priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this