ASTER arbitrage opportunities

ASTER is cheapest to buy on BingX · spot at 0.7035 and dearest to sell on Aster at 0.7073 right now — a +0.540% gap before fees; the scanner sees 207 live pairings.

Buy at
BingX · spot
0.7035
Sell at
Aster
0.7073
Spread · USDT
+0.540%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterspotASTER/USDT0.7068+0.066%0.70700.7070
AsterperpASTER/USDT0.7070+0.099%0.70730.7075
BinancespotASTER/USDC0.7055—0.70580.7060
BinancespotASTER/USDT0.7066+0.042%0.70660.7067
BinancemarginASTER/USDC0.7055—0.70580.7060
BinancemarginASTER/USDT0.7066+0.042%0.70660.7067
BinanceperpASTER/USDT0.7063-0.000%0.70630.7064
BingXspotASTER/USDT0.7034-0.411%0.70340.7035
BingXperpASTER/USDT0.7063-0.000%0.70620.7063
BitgetspotASTER/USDT0.7063-0.000%0.70620.7067
BitgetperpASTER/USDT0.7060-0.043%0.70600.7063
BybitspotASTER/USDT0.7066+0.042%0.70660.7067
BybitmarginASTER/USDT0.7066+0.042%0.70660.7067
BybitperpASTER/USDC0.7051—0.70400.7055
BybitperpASTER/USDT0.7061-0.028%0.70610.7062
GatespotASTER/USDT0.7068+0.071%0.70640.7069
GatemarginASTER/USDT0.7068+0.071%0.70640.7069
GateperpASTER/USDT0.7061-0.028%0.70600.7065
HyperliquidperpASTER/USDC0.7065—0.70660.7067
KuCoinspotASTER/USDT0.7061-0.028%0.70670.7068
KuCoinperpASTER/USDT0.7062-0.010%0.70620.7064
LBankspotASTER/USDT0.7066+0.045%0.70660.7070
LBankperpASTER/USDT0.7060-0.043%0.70630.7064
LighterperpASTER/USDC0.7062—0.70580.7064
MEXCspotASTER/USDC0.7056—0.70470.7059
MEXCspotASTER/USDT0.7067+0.057%0.70660.7068
MEXCperpASTER/USDT0.7062-0.014%0.70630.7064
OKXspotASTER/USDC0.7054—0.70530.7058
OKXspotASTER/USDT0.7065+0.028%0.70650.7068
OKXmarginASTER/USDC0.7054—0.70530.7058
OKXmarginASTER/USDT0.7065+0.028%0.70650.7068
OKXperpASTER/USDT0.7061-0.028%0.70610.7062

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
AsterASTER/USDT0.70700.7068+0.033%
BinanceASTER/USDT0.70630.7066-0.042%
BingXASTER/USDT0.70630.7034+0.412%
BitgetASTER/USDT0.70600.7063-0.042%
BybitASTER/USDT0.70610.7066-0.071%
GateASTER/USDT0.70610.7068-0.099%
KuCoinASTER/USDT0.70620.7061+0.018%
LBankASTER/USDT0.70600.7066-0.088%
MEXCASTER/USDT0.70620.7067-0.071%
OKXASTER/USDT0.70610.7065-0.057%

Top pairings for ASTER

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
BingX spot 0.7034Aster perp 0.7070spot-perp+0.512%+0.038%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.7034LBank spot 0.7066spot-spot+0.482%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.7034Binance margin 0.7066hedge+0.441%-0.055%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.7034Binance spot 0.7066spot-spot+0.441%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.7034MEXC spot 0.7067spot-spot+0.441%—Open in scanner

207 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for ASTER, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is ASTER priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this