AXTI arbitrage opportunities

AXTI is cheapest to buy on LBank · showcase.market.spot:AXTIB at 54.0600 and dearest to sell on Bitget at 54.1900 right now — a +0.240% gap before fees; the scanner sees 40 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · showcase.market.spot:AXTIB
54.0600
Sell at
Bitget
54.1900
Spread · USDT
+0.240%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpAXTI/USDT54.2092+0.071%53.870054.4300
BinancespotAXTI/USDT54.1400-0.057%54.080054.1500
BinanceperpAXTI/USDT54.1600-0.020%54.160054.1900
BingXspotAXTI/USDT54.1600-0.020%54.070054.1500
BingXperpAXTI/USDT54.1900+0.036%54.170054.1800
BitgetperpAXTI/USDT54.2100+0.073%54.190054.2300
BybitperpAXTI/USDT54.1700-0.001%54.140054.1800
GatespotAXTI/USDT54.1300-0.075%53.950054.1000
GateperpAXTI/USDT54.1900+0.036%54.180054.2200
KuCoinperpAXTI/USDT54.1600-0.020%54.140054.1900
LBankspotAXTI/USDT54.1200-0.093%54.010054.0600
LBankperpAXTI/USDT54.1900+0.036%54.180054.2000
MEXCspotAXTI/USDT54.2000+0.054%54.100054.2300
MEXCperpAXTI/USDT54.1700-0.001%54.100054.2500
OKXperpAXTI/USDT54.1600-0.020%54.170054.1900

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceAXTI/USDT54.160054.1400+0.037%
BingXAXTI/USDT54.190054.1600+0.055%
GateAXTI/USDT54.190054.1300+0.111%
LBankAXTI/USDT54.190054.1200+0.129%
MEXCAXTI/USDT54.170054.2000-0.055%

Top pairings for AXTI

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 54.1200Bitget perp 54.2100spot-perp+0.203%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 54.1200MEXC spot 54.2000spot-spot+0.203%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 54.1200Binance perp 54.1600spot-perp+0.185%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 54.1200BingX perp 54.1900spot-perp+0.185%+0.015%Open in scanner
LBank spot 54.1200Gate perp 54.1900spot-perp+0.167%0.000%Open in scanner

40 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for AXTI, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is AXTI priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this