B arbitrage opportunities

B is cheapest to buy on Gate at 0.1289 and dearest to sell on Aster at 0.1291 right now — a +0.155% gap before fees; the scanner sees 58 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate
0.1289
Sell at
Aster
0.1291
Spread · USDT
+0.155%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpB/USDT0.1293+0.150%0.12910.1294
BinanceperpB/USDT0.1291-0.001%0.12910.1293
BingXspotB/USDT0.1291+0.010%0.12890.1292
BingXperpB/USDT0.1292+0.072%0.12910.1292
BitgetspotB/USDT0.1290-0.060%0.12890.1292
BitgetperpB/USDT0.1290-0.083%0.12890.1292
BybitperpB/USDT0.1292+0.056%0.12910.1293
GatespotB/USDT0.1290-0.067%0.12900.1291
GatemarginB/USDT0.1290-0.067%0.12900.1291
GateperpB/USDT0.1289-0.160%0.12870.1289
KuCoinperpB/USDT0.1291+0.002%0.12900.1293
LBankspotB/USDT0.1292+0.103%0.12890.1294
LBankperpB/USDT0.1292+0.080%0.12910.1293
MEXCspotB/USDT0.1291-0.029%0.12880.1291
MEXCperpB/USDT0.1291-0.006%0.12910.1293

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXB/USDT0.12920.1291+0.062%
BitgetB/USDT0.12900.1290-0.023%
GateB/USDT0.12890.1290-0.093%
LBankB/USDT0.12920.1292-0.023%
MEXCB/USDT0.12910.1291+0.023%

Top pairings for B

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate perp 0.1289LBank perp 0.1292perp-perp+0.233%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.1289Aster perp 0.1293perp-perp+0.155%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.1289Binance perp 0.1291perp-perp+0.155%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.1289MEXC perp 0.1291perp-perp+0.155%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.1289Bybit perp 0.1292perp-perp+0.140%0.000%Open in scanner

58 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for B, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is B priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this