BB.S arbitrage opportunities

BB.S is cheapest to buy on LBank · showcase.market.spot:BBB at 8.0400 and dearest to sell on Kucoin:BBX at 8.0800 right now — a +0.497% gap before fees; the scanner sees 13 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · showcase.market.spot:BBB
8.0400
Sell at
Kucoin:BBX
8.0800
Spread · USDT
+0.497%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpBB.S/USDT8.0514+0.009%8.02508.0550
BinancespotBB.S/USDT8.0500-0.008%8.02008.0500
BinanceperpBB.S/USDT8.0420-0.108%8.03808.0420
BitgetperpBB.S/USDT8.0520+0.016%8.03208.0520
BybitperpBB.S/USDT8.0550+0.054%8.04408.0510
KuCoinperpBB.S/USDT8.0800+0.364%8.08008.0900
LBankspotBB.S/USDT8.0400-0.133%8.02008.0400
LBankperpBB.S/USDT8.0460-0.058%8.03808.0420
MEXCperpBB.S/USDT8.0400-0.133%8.03008.0500
OKXspotBB.S/USDT8.0520+0.016%8.04008.0420
OKXperpBB.S/USDT8.0490-0.021%8.03708.0640

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceBB.S/USDT8.04208.0500-0.099%
LBankBB.S/USDT8.04608.0400+0.075%
OKXBB.S/USDT8.04908.0520-0.037%

Top pairings for BB.S

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 8.0420KuCoin perp 8.0800perp-perp+0.472%+0.101%Open in scanner
LBank perp 8.0460KuCoin perp 8.0800perp-perp+0.472%+0.101%Open in scanner
OKX spot 8.0520KuCoin perp 8.0800spot-perp+0.472%+0.101%Open in scanner
Binance spot 8.0500KuCoin perp 8.0800spot-perp+0.373%+0.101%Open in scanner
LBank spot 8.0400KuCoin perp 8.0800spot-perp+0.373%+0.101%Open in scanner

13 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for BB.S, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is BB.S priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this