CAP arbitrage opportunities

CAP is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.06841 and dearest to sell on Lbank:CAPETH at 0.06859 right now — a +0.263% gap before fees; the scanner sees 62 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.06841
Sell at
Lbank:CAPETH
0.06859
Spread · USDT
+0.263%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpCAP/USDT0.06853-0.193%0.068430.06850
BinanceperpCAP/USDT0.06851-0.224%0.068430.06844
BingXperpCAP/USDT0.06844-0.325%0.068400.06848
BitgetperpCAP/USDT0.06850-0.238%0.068390.06849
BybitspotCAP/USDT0.06848-0.267%0.068440.06848
BybitperpCAP/USDT0.06842-0.355%0.068390.06841
GateperpCAP/USDT0.06844-0.325%0.068370.06847
KuCoinspotCAP/USDT0.06846-0.299%0.068440.06847
KuCoinperpCAP/USDT0.06852-0.209%0.068470.06857
LBankspotCAP/USDT0.07090+3.257%0.070700.07120
LBankperpCAP/USDT0.06854-0.180%0.068590.06861
MEXCspotCAP/USDT0.06857-0.136%0.068410.06853
MEXCperpCAP/USDT0.06850-0.238%0.068430.06846
OKXperpCAP/USDT0.06848-0.267%0.068440.06846

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BybitCAP/USDT0.068420.06848-0.088%
KuCoinCAP/USDT0.068520.06846+0.091%
LBankCAP/USDT0.068540.07090-3.329%
MEXCCAP/USDT0.068500.06857-0.102%

Top pairings for CAP

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
KuCoin spot 0.06846LBank spot 0.07090spot-spot+3.156%—Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.06848LBank spot 0.07090spot-spot+3.151%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.06857LBank spot 0.07090spot-spot+3.121%—Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.06842Aster perp 0.06853perp-perp+0.102%+0.107%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.06842KuCoin perp 0.06852perp-perp+0.102%+0.107%Open in scanner

62 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for CAP, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is CAP priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this