CELO arbitrage opportunities

CELO is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.08176 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.08190 right now — a +0.171% gap before fees; the scanner sees 126 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.08176
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.08190
Spread · USDT
+0.171%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotCELO/USDT0.08194+0.199%0.081890.08196
BinancemarginCELO/USDT0.08194+0.199%0.081890.08196
BinanceperpCELO/USDT0.08183+0.064%0.081810.08184
BingXperpCELO/USDT0.08186+0.101%0.081820.08186
BitgetspotCELO/USDT0.08190+0.150%0.081860.08193
BitgetperpCELO/USDT0.08174-0.046%0.081690.08176
BybitspotCELO/USDT0.08183+0.064%0.081900.08199
BybitmarginCELO/USDT0.08183+0.064%0.081900.08199
BybitperpCELO/USDT0.08173-0.058%0.081720.08179
GatespotCELO/USDT0.08144-0.413%0.081450.08205
GatemarginCELO/USDT0.08144-0.413%0.081450.08205
GateperpCELO/USDT0.08178+0.003%0.081740.08179
HyperliquidperpCELO/USDC0.08188—0.081850.08188
KuCoinspotCELO/USDT0.08190+0.150%0.081900.08210
KuCoinperpCELO/USDT0.08180+0.027%0.081800.08190
LBankspotCELO/USDT0.08185+0.089%0.081790.08196
LBankperpCELO/USDT0.08183+0.064%0.081810.08183
MEXCspotCELO/USDT0.08194+0.199%0.081890.08196
MEXCperpCELO/USDT0.08180+0.027%0.081770.08181
OKXspotCELO/USDC0.08194—0.081690.08200
OKXspotCELO/USDT0.08158-0.242%0.081880.08197
OKXmarginCELO/USDC0.08194—0.081690.08200
OKXmarginCELO/USDT0.08158-0.242%0.081880.08197
OKXperpCELO/USDT0.08179+0.015%0.081770.08182

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceCELO/USDT0.081830.08194-0.134%
BitgetCELO/USDT0.081740.08190-0.195%
BybitCELO/USDT0.081730.08183-0.122%
GateCELO/USDT0.081780.08144+0.417%
KuCoinCELO/USDT0.081800.08190-0.122%
LBankCELO/USDT0.081830.08185-0.024%
MEXCCELO/USDT0.081800.08194-0.171%
OKXCELO/USDT0.081790.08158+0.257%

Top pairings for CELO

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.08174Binance margin 0.08194hedge+0.183%-0.188%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.08174Bybit margin 0.08183hedge+0.183%-0.069%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.08174OKX margin 0.08158hedge+0.171%-0.067%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.08173Binance margin 0.08194hedge+0.122%-0.188%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.08173Bybit margin 0.08183hedge+0.122%-0.069%Open in scanner

126 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for CELO, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is CELO priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this