CETUS arbitrage opportunities

CETUS is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.02223 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.02235 right now — a +0.540% gap before fees; the scanner sees 95 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.02223
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.02235
Spread · USDT
+0.540%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotCETUS/USDC0.02225—0.022300.02237
BinancespotCETUS/USDT0.02236+0.288%0.022350.02237
BinancemarginCETUS/USDT0.02236+0.288%0.022350.02237
BinanceperpCETUS/USDT0.02233+0.153%0.022310.02232
BingXspotCETUS/USDT0.02235+0.243%0.022330.02238
BingXperpCETUS/USDT0.02233+0.153%0.022330.02234
BitgetspotCETUS/USDT0.02216-0.609%0.022320.02235
BitgetperpCETUS/USDT0.02232+0.109%0.022300.02231
BybitperpCETUS/USDT0.02235+0.261%0.022340.02236
GatespotCETUS/USDT0.02223-0.317%0.022350.02238
GatemarginCETUS/USDT0.02223-0.317%0.022350.02238
GateperpCETUS/USDT0.02231+0.064%0.022320.02235
KuCoinspotCETUS/USDT0.02218-0.519%0.022330.02236
KuCoinperpCETUS/USDT0.02230+0.019%0.022310.02234
LBankspotCETUS/USDT0.02218-0.519%0.022150.02223
LBankperpCETUS/USDT0.02231+0.064%0.022310.02233
MEXCspotCETUS/USDC0.02232—0.022280.02238
MEXCspotCETUS/USDT0.02236+0.288%0.022350.02237
MEXCperpCETUS/USDT0.02232+0.109%0.022310.02232
OKXspotCETUS/USDC0.02189—0.022290.02243
OKXspotCETUS/USDT0.02235+0.243%0.022360.02238

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceCETUS/USDT0.022330.02236-0.134%
BingXCETUS/USDT0.022330.02235-0.089%
BitgetCETUS/USDT0.022320.02216+0.722%
GateCETUS/USDT0.022310.02223+0.382%
KuCoinCETUS/USDT0.022300.02218+0.541%
LBankCETUS/USDT0.022310.02218+0.586%
MEXCCETUS/USDT0.022320.02236-0.179%

Top pairings for CETUS

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 0.02218Binance margin 0.02236hedge+0.405%-0.075%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.02218Binance spot 0.02236spot-spot+0.405%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.02218MEXC spot 0.02236spot-spot+0.405%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.02218BingX spot 0.02235spot-spot+0.360%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.02218OKX spot 0.02235spot-spot+0.360%—Open in scanner

95 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for CETUS, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is CETUS priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this