CHILLGUY arbitrage opportunities

CHILLGUY is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.009675 and dearest to sell on KuCoin at 0.009686 right now — a +0.114% gap before fees; the scanner sees 65 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.009675
Sell at
KuCoin
0.009686
Spread · USDT
+0.114%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009672-0.008%0.0096710.009697
BinanceperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009684+0.112%0.0096800.009690
BingXperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009663-0.105%0.0096750.009684
BitgetspotCHILLGUY/USDT0.009620-0.549%0.0096800.009700
BitgetperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009680+0.071%0.0096700.009690
BybitspotCHILLGUY/USDT0.009670-0.033%0.0096820.009691
BybitperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009673-0.002%0.0096640.009677
GatespotCHILLGUY/USDT0.009658-0.157%0.0096720.009692
GatemarginCHILLGUY/USDT0.009658-0.157%0.0096720.009692
GateperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009659-0.146%0.0096670.009680
KuCoinspotCHILLGUY/USDT0.009700+0.278%0.0096800.009700
KuCoinperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009683+0.102%0.0096860.009703
LBankspotCHILLGUY/USDT0.009687+0.143%0.0096570.009675
LBankperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009687+0.143%0.0096800.009690
MEXCspotCHILLGUY/USDT0.009686+0.133%0.0096770.009688
MEXCperpCHILLGUY/USDT0.009690+0.174%0.0096800.009690

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BitgetCHILLGUY/USDT0.0096800.009620+0.624%
BybitCHILLGUY/USDT0.0096730.009670+0.031%
GateCHILLGUY/USDT0.0096590.009658+0.010%
KuCoinCHILLGUY/USDT0.0096830.009700-0.175%
LBankCHILLGUY/USDT0.0096870.0096870.000%
MEXCCHILLGUY/USDT0.0096900.009686+0.041%

Top pairings for CHILLGUY

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit perp 0.009673KuCoin perp 0.009683perp-perp+0.145%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.009673LBank perp 0.009689perp-perp+0.104%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.009659KuCoin perp 0.009683perp-perp+0.103%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.009673Binance perp 0.009684perp-perp+0.083%0.000%Open in scanner
BingX perp 0.009663KuCoin perp 0.009683perp-perp+0.072%0.000%Open in scanner

65 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for CHILLGUY, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is CHILLGUY priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this