DRAM arbitrage opportunities

DRAM is cheapest to buy on Binance · showcase.market.spot:DRAMB at 46.4600 and dearest to sell on LBank at 46.5000 right now — a +0.086% gap before fees; the scanner sees 54 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance · showcase.market.spot:DRAMB
46.4600
Sell at
LBank
46.5000
Spread · USDT
+0.086%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpDRAM/USDT46.4708-0.060%46.470046.5000
BinancespotDRAM/USDT46.5100+0.024%46.450046.4600
BinanceperpDRAM/USDT46.4900-0.019%46.480046.4900
BingXspotDRAM/USDT46.4800-0.040%46.430046.4800
BingXperpDRAM/USDT46.5100+0.024%46.480046.4900
BitgetperpDRAM/USDT46.5100+0.024%46.490046.5000
BybitperpDRAM/USDT46.5000+0.003%46.490046.5000
GatespotDRAM/USDT46.5100+0.024%46.460046.5200
GateperpDRAM/USDT46.4900-0.019%46.490046.5000
KuCoinperpDRAM/USDT46.4500-0.105%46.450046.4600
LBankspotDRAM/USDT46.4600-0.083%46.500046.5100
LBankperpDRAM/USDT46.4900-0.019%46.500046.5100
MEXCspotDRAM/USDT46.4700-0.062%46.470046.4800
MEXCperpDRAM/USDT46.5000+0.003%46.480046.4900
OKXspotDRAM/USDT46.6200+0.261%46.610046.9000
OKXperpDRAM/USDT46.5200+0.046%46.490046.5000

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceDRAM/USDT46.490046.5100-0.043%
BingXDRAM/USDT46.510046.4800+0.065%
GateDRAM/USDT46.490046.5100-0.043%
LBankDRAM/USDT46.490046.4600+0.065%
MEXCDRAM/USDT46.500046.4700+0.065%
OKXDRAM/USDT46.520046.6200-0.215%

Top pairings for DRAM

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 46.4600OKX spot 46.6200spot-spot+0.453%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 46.4700OKX spot 46.6200spot-spot+0.237%—Open in scanner
Binance spot 46.5100OKX spot 46.6200spot-spot+0.194%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 46.4800OKX spot 46.6200spot-spot+0.172%—Open in scanner
Gate spot 46.5100OKX spot 46.6200spot-spot+0.129%—Open in scanner

54 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for DRAM, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is DRAM priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this