ETHFI arbitrage opportunities

ETHFI is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.6825 and dearest to sell on OKX · margin at 0.6835 right now — a +0.146% gap before fees; the scanner sees 205 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.6825
Sell at
OKX · margin
0.6835
Spread · USDT
+0.146%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpETHFI/USDT0.6833+0.032%0.68230.6858
BinancespotETHFI/USDC0.6842—0.68240.6831
BinancespotETHFI/USDT0.6832+0.019%0.68320.6835
BinancemarginETHFI/USDC0.6842—0.68240.6831
BinancemarginETHFI/USDT0.6832+0.019%0.68320.6835
BinanceperpETHFI/USDC0.6818—0.68150.6818
BinanceperpETHFI/USDT0.6827-0.055%0.68270.6828
BingXspotETHFI/USDT0.6834+0.048%0.68310.6835
BingXperpETHFI/USDC0.6829—0.68270.6830
BingXperpETHFI/USDT0.6829-0.025%0.68280.6829
BitgetspotETHFI/USDT0.6835+0.062%0.68330.6837
BitgetperpETHFI/USDT0.6825-0.084%0.68260.6829
BybitspotETHFI/USDT0.6832+0.019%0.68320.6835
BybitmarginETHFI/USDT0.6832+0.019%0.68320.6835
BybitperpETHFI/USDC0.6826—0.68250.6835
BybitperpETHFI/USDT0.6828-0.040%0.68280.6830
GatespotETHFI/USDC0.6789—0.68070.6866
GatespotETHFI/USDT0.6833+0.033%0.68310.6838
GatemarginETHFI/USDT0.6833+0.033%0.68310.6838
GateperpETHFI/USDT0.6827-0.055%0.68270.6832
HyperliquidperpETHFI/USDC0.6830—0.68330.6835
KuCoinspotETHFI/USDT0.6831+0.004%0.68300.6835
KuCoinperpETHFI/USDT0.6828-0.040%0.68240.6832
LBankspotETHFI/USDT0.6833+0.033%0.68230.6825
LBankperpETHFI/USDT0.6826-0.069%0.68240.6826
LighterperpETHFI/USDC0.6831—0.68290.6832
MEXCspotETHFI/USDC0.6825—0.68140.6838
MEXCspotETHFI/USDT0.6834+0.048%0.68320.6835
MEXCperpETHFI/USDT0.6826-0.069%0.68270.6828
OKXspotETHFI/USDC0.6811—0.68080.6849
OKXspotETHFI/USDT0.6834+0.048%0.68350.6836
OKXmarginETHFI/USDC0.6811—0.68080.6849
OKXmarginETHFI/USDT0.6834+0.048%0.68350.6836
OKXperpETHFI/USDT0.6829-0.025%0.68300.6831

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceETHFI/USDC0.68180.6842-0.351%
BinanceETHFI/USDT0.68270.6832-0.073%
BingXETHFI/USDT0.68290.6834-0.073%
BitgetETHFI/USDT0.68250.6835-0.146%
BybitETHFI/USDT0.68280.6832-0.059%
GateETHFI/USDT0.68270.6833-0.088%
KuCoinETHFI/USDT0.68280.6831-0.044%
LBankETHFI/USDT0.68260.6833-0.102%
MEXCETHFI/USDT0.68260.6834-0.117%
OKXETHFI/USDT0.68290.6834-0.073%

Top pairings for ETHFI

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 0.6818Lighter perp 0.6831perp-perp+0.192%-0.001%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.6818Hyperliquid perp 0.6830perp-perp+0.169%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.6833OKX margin 0.6834hedge+0.132%-0.040%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.6833OKX spot 0.6834spot-spot+0.132%—Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.6818BingX perp 0.6829perp-perp+0.117%0.000%Open in scanner

205 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for ETHFI, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is ETHFI priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this