GPS arbitrage opportunities

GPS is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.008357 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.008360 right now — a +0.036% gap before fees; the scanner sees 113 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.008357
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.008360
Spread · USDT
+0.036%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpGPS/USDT0.008384+0.132%0.0083590.008365
BinancespotGPS/USDC0.008360—0.0083500.008370
BinancespotGPS/USDT0.008390+0.204%0.0083600.008370
BinancemarginGPS/USDC0.008360—0.0083500.008370
BinancemarginGPS/USDT0.008390+0.204%0.0083600.008370
BinanceperpGPS/USDT0.008358-0.182%0.0083570.008358
BingXspotGPS/USDT0.008368-0.059%0.0083600.008370
BingXperpGPS/USDT0.008380+0.084%0.0083570.008358
BitgetspotGPS/USDT0.008365-0.095%0.0083640.008374
BitgetperpGPS/USDT0.008360-0.155%0.0083530.008360
BybitspotGPS/USDT0.008375+0.025%0.0083600.008369
BybitmarginGPS/USDT0.008375+0.025%0.0083600.008369
BybitperpGPS/USDT0.008366-0.083%0.0083540.008357
GatespotGPS/USDT0.008370-0.035%0.0083600.008375
GatemarginGPS/USDT0.008370-0.035%0.0083600.008375
GateperpGPS/USDT0.008377+0.049%0.0083490.008362
KuCoinspotGPS/USDT0.008410+0.443%0.0083600.008380
KuCoinperpGPS/USDT0.008370-0.035%0.0083500.008360
LBankspotGPS/USDT0.008375+0.025%0.0083730.008393
LBankperpGPS/USDT0.008357-0.190%0.0083570.008358
MEXCspotGPS/USDT0.008377+0.049%0.0083520.008385
MEXCperpGPS/USDT0.008358-0.178%0.0083570.008358
OKXperpGPS/USDT0.008357-0.190%0.0083570.008359

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceGPS/USDT0.0083580.008390-0.385%
BingXGPS/USDT0.0083800.008368+0.143%
BitgetGPS/USDT0.0083600.008365-0.060%
BybitGPS/USDT0.0083660.008375-0.107%
GateGPS/USDT0.0083770.008370+0.084%
KuCoinGPS/USDT0.0083700.008410-0.476%
LBankGPS/USDT0.0083570.008375-0.215%
MEXCGPS/USDT0.0083580.008377-0.227%

Top pairings for GPS

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance spot 0.008390LBank spot 0.008375spot-spot+0.036%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.008368LBank spot 0.008375spot-spot+0.036%—Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.008375LBank spot 0.008375spot-spot+0.036%—Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.008358Binance margin 0.008390hedge+0.024%-0.073%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.008358Bybit margin 0.008375hedge+0.024%-0.069%Open in scanner

113 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for GPS, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is GPS priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this