GTC arbitrage opportunities

GTC is cheapest to buy on MEXC at 0.3390 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.3424 right now — a +0.997% gap before fees; the scanner sees 21 live pairings.

Buy at
MEXC
0.3390
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.3424
Spread · USDT
+0.997%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpGTC/USDT0.3387-0.624%0.33890.3396
BinancespotGTC/USDT0.3424+0.463%0.34240.3428
BinancemarginGTC/USDT0.3424+0.463%0.34240.3428
BinanceperpGTC/USDT0.3390-0.526%0.33910.3392
BingXperpGTC/USDT0.3391-0.509%0.33910.3392
KuCoinspotGTC/USDT0.3431+0.668%0.34300.3435
KuCoinperpGTC/USDT0.3390-0.535%0.33880.3393
LBankspotGTC/USDT0.3426+0.524%0.34520.3464
MEXCspotGTC/USDT0.3430+0.639%0.34170.3431
MEXCperpGTC/USDT0.3389-0.561%0.33900.3390

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceGTC/USDT0.33900.3424-0.984%
KuCoinGTC/USDT0.33900.3431-1.195%
MEXCGTC/USDT0.33890.3430-1.192%

Top pairings for GTC

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance spot 0.3428LBank spot 0.3426spot-spot+0.962%—Open in scanner
BingX perp 0.3391Binance margin 0.3428hedge+0.937%+1.458%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.3392Binance margin 0.3428hedge+0.907%+1.581%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.3389Binance margin 0.3428hedge+0.839%+1.564%Open in scanner
KuCoin perp 0.3390Binance margin 0.3428hedge+0.806%+1.645%Open in scanner

21 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for GTC, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is GTC priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this