HEI arbitrage opportunities

HEI is cheapest to buy on Binance at 0.1129 and dearest to sell on Bybit at 0.1130 right now — a +0.106% gap before fees; the scanner sees 68 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
0.1129
Sell at
Bybit
0.1130
Spread · USDT
+0.106%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpHEI/USDT0.1130-0.068%0.11280.1130
BinancespotHEI/USDT0.1130-0.112%0.11290.1130
BinancemarginHEI/USDT0.1130-0.112%0.11290.1130
BinanceperpHEI/USDT0.1129-0.165%0.11290.1129
BingXspotHEI/USDT0.1128-0.289%0.11280.1131
BingXperpHEI/USDT0.1130-0.112%0.11290.1130
BitgetspotHEI/USDT0.1131-0.024%0.11280.1130
BybitperpHEI/USDT0.1130-0.085%0.11300.1131
GatespotHEI/USDT0.1134+0.197%0.11260.1133
GateperpHEI/USDT0.1130-0.112%0.11280.1130
KuCoinspotHEI/USDT0.1147+1.391%0.11260.1131
KuCoinperpHEI/USDT0.1131-0.024%0.11290.1134
LBankspotHEI/USDT0.1129-0.245%0.11340.1138
MEXCspotHEI/USDT0.1131-0.041%0.11280.1134
MEXCperpHEI/USDT0.1129-0.200%0.11280.1130

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceHEI/USDT0.11290.1130-0.053%
BingXHEI/USDT0.11300.1128+0.177%
GateHEI/USDT0.11300.1134-0.309%
KuCoinHEI/USDT0.11310.1147-1.395%
MEXCHEI/USDT0.11290.1131-0.159%

Top pairings for HEI

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance spot 0.1130LBank spot 0.1129spot-spot+0.265%—Open in scanner
Bitget spot 0.1131LBank spot 0.1129spot-spot+0.265%—Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.1147LBank spot 0.1129spot-spot+0.265%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.1131LBank spot 0.1129spot-spot+0.133%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.1128LBank spot 0.1129spot-spot+0.088%—Open in scanner

68 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for HEI, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is HEI priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this