HOT arbitrage opportunities

HOT is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.0003606 and dearest to sell on LBank at 0.0003611 right now — a +0.139% gap before fees; the scanner sees 25 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.0003606
Sell at
LBank
0.0003611
Spread · USDT
+0.139%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotHOT/USDT0.0003610+0.103%0.00036000.0003610
BinanceperpHOT/USDT0.0003610+0.103%0.00036090.0003610
BingXspotHOT/USDT0.0003620+0.381%0.00035900.0003620
BitgetperpHOT/USDT0.0003609+0.076%0.00036080.0003612
GatespotHOT/USDT0.0003593-0.368%0.00035930.0003619
GatemarginHOT/USDT0.0003593-0.368%0.00035930.0003619
KuCoinperpHOT/USDT0.0003610+0.103%0.00036030.0003611
LBankspotHOT/USDT0.0003600-0.174%0.00035940.0003606
LBankperpHOT/USDT0.0003608+0.048%0.00036110.0003612
MEXCspotHOT/USDT0.0003606-0.008%0.00036000.0003611
MEXCperpHOT/USDT0.0003610+0.103%0.00036100.0003611

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceHOT/USDT0.00036100.00036100.000%
LBankHOT/USDT0.00036080.0003600+0.222%
MEXCHOT/USDT0.00036100.0003606+0.111%

Top pairings for HOT

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 0.0003600Binance perp 0.0003610spot-perp+0.166%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0003600LBank perp 0.0003608spot-perp+0.166%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0003600MEXC perp 0.0003610spot-perp+0.139%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0003600Bitget perp 0.0003609spot-perp+0.111%+0.030%Open in scanner
Binance spot 0.0003610Binance perp 0.0003610spot-perp+0.055%+0.030%Open in scanner

25 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for HOT, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is HOT priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this