IOST arbitrage opportunities

IOST is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.0007970 and dearest to sell on Gate · margin at 0.0008013 right now — a +0.539% gap before fees; the scanner sees 106 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.0007970
Sell at
Gate · margin
0.0008013
Spread · USDT
+0.539%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotIOST/USDT0.0007990-0.078%0.00080000.0008010
BinancemarginIOST/USDT0.0007990-0.078%0.00080000.0008010
BinanceperpIOST/USDT0.0007995-0.021%0.00079950.0007996
BingXspotIOST/USDT0.0008010+0.172%0.00080000.0008010
BingXperpIOST/USDT0.0007997+0.009%0.00079970.0007998
BitgetspotIOST/USDT0.0008000+0.047%0.00079860.0008008
BitgetperpIOST/USDT0.0008000+0.047%0.00079990.0008003
BybitperpIOST/USDT0.0007997+0.009%0.00080040.0008007
GatespotIOST/USDT0.0008042+0.572%0.00080130.0008034
GatemarginIOST/USDT0.0008042+0.572%0.00080130.0008034
GateperpIOST/USDT0.0008000+0.047%0.00079900.0008010
KuCoinspotIOST/USDT0.0007920-0.954%0.00079600.0007990
LBankspotIOST/USDT0.0007990-0.078%0.00079600.0007970
LBankperpIOST/USDT0.0007996-0.003%0.00079960.0007998
MEXCspotIOST/USDT0.0007989-0.091%0.00079840.0008017
MEXCperpIOST/USDT0.0007993-0.041%0.00079950.0007998
OKXspotIOST/USDT0.0007997+0.009%0.00079880.0007997
OKXperpIOST/USDT0.0007985-0.141%0.00079820.0007983

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceIOST/USDT0.00079950.0007990+0.058%
BingXIOST/USDT0.00079970.0008010-0.162%
BitgetIOST/USDT0.00080000.00080000.000%
GateIOST/USDT0.00080000.0008042-0.522%
LBankIOST/USDT0.00079960.0007990+0.075%
MEXCIOST/USDT0.00079930.0007989+0.050%
OKXIOST/USDT0.00079850.0007997-0.150%

Top pairings for IOST

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 0.0007990Gate margin 0.0008042hedge+0.439%-1.147%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0007990Gate spot 0.0008042spot-spot+0.439%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0007990Binance margin 0.0007990hedge+0.376%-0.170%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0007990Binance spot 0.0007990spot-spot+0.376%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.0007990BingX spot 0.0008010spot-spot+0.376%—Open in scanner

106 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for IOST, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is IOST priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this