LINEA arbitrage opportunities

LINEA is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.002697 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.002701 right now — a +0.148% gap before fees; the scanner sees 135 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.002697
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.002701
Spread · USDT
+0.148%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpLINEA/USDT0.002702+0.051%0.0026950.002703
BinancespotLINEA/USDC0.002697—0.0026970.002699
BinancespotLINEA/USDT0.002704+0.124%0.0027010.002703
BinancemarginLINEA/USDC0.002697—0.0026970.002699
BinancemarginLINEA/USDT0.002704+0.124%0.0027010.002703
BinanceperpLINEA/USDT0.002698-0.098%0.0026970.002699
BingXspotLINEA/USDT0.002701+0.013%0.0027000.002704
BingXperpLINEA/USDT0.002700-0.024%0.0026970.002698
BitgetspotLINEA/USDT0.002699-0.061%0.0027010.002703
BitgetperpLINEA/USDT0.002700-0.024%0.0026970.002700
BybitspotLINEA/USDT0.002701+0.013%0.0026990.002701
BybitmarginLINEA/USDT0.002701+0.013%0.0026990.002701
BybitperpLINEA/USDT0.002699-0.061%0.0026960.002697
GatespotLINEA/USDT0.002698-0.098%0.0027000.002703
GatemarginLINEA/USDT0.002698-0.098%0.0027000.002703
GateperpLINEA/USDT0.002701+0.013%0.0026990.002704
HyperliquidperpLINEA/USDC0.002703—0.0027030.002704
KuCoinspotLINEA/USDT0.002703+0.087%0.0027000.002702
KuCoinperpLINEA/USDT0.002703+0.087%0.0026980.002704
LBankspotLINEA/USDT0.002703+0.087%0.0027030.002705
LBankperpLINEA/USDT0.002698-0.098%0.0026970.002699
LighterperpLINEA/USDC0.002700—0.0026910.002717
MEXCspotLINEA/USDC0.002698—0.0026930.002705
MEXCspotLINEA/USDT0.002702+0.050%0.0027010.002703
MEXCperpLINEA/USDT0.002699-0.061%0.0026970.002699
OKXspotLINEA/USDC0.002692—0.0026940.002704
OKXspotLINEA/USDT0.002702+0.050%0.0027000.002702
OKXmarginLINEA/USDC0.002692—0.0026940.002704
OKXmarginLINEA/USDT0.002702+0.050%0.0027000.002702
OKXperpLINEA/USDT0.002697-0.135%0.0026970.002698

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceLINEA/USDT0.0026980.002704-0.222%
BingXLINEA/USDT0.0027000.002701-0.037%
BitgetLINEA/USDT0.0027000.002699+0.037%
BybitLINEA/USDT0.0026990.002701-0.074%
GateLINEA/USDT0.0027010.002698+0.111%
KuCoinLINEA/USDT0.0027030.0027030.000%
LBankLINEA/USDT0.0026980.002703-0.185%
MEXCLINEA/USDT0.0026990.002702-0.111%
OKXLINEA/USDT0.0026970.002702-0.185%

Top pairings for LINEA

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit perp 0.002699Binance margin 0.002704hedge+0.148%-0.176%Open in scanner
Binance spot 0.002697Hyperliquid perp 0.002703spot-perp+0.148%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.002699Gate margin 0.002698hedge+0.111%-0.045%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.002699OKX margin 0.002702hedge+0.111%-0.044%Open in scanner
BingX perp 0.002700Binance margin 0.002704hedge+0.111%-0.176%Open in scanner

135 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for LINEA, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is LINEA priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this