LINK arbitrage opportunities

LINK is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 11.9310 and dearest to sell on Gate · margin at 11.9420 right now — a +0.092% gap before fees; the scanner sees 264 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
11.9310
Sell at
Gate · margin
11.9420
Spread · USDT
+0.092%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpLINK/USDT11.9400-0.004%11.932011.9370
BinancespotLINK/USDC11.9290—11.927011.9280
BinancespotLINK/USDT11.9430+0.021%11.941011.9420
BinancemarginLINK/USDC11.9290—11.927011.9280
BinancemarginLINK/USDT11.9430+0.021%11.941011.9420
BinanceperpLINK/USDC11.9210—11.918011.9190
BinanceperpLINK/USDT11.9360-0.038%11.934011.9350
BingXspotLINK/USDC11.9300—11.924011.9300
BingXspotLINK/USDT11.9500+0.079%11.950011.9510
BingXperpLINK/USDC11.9370—11.934011.9360
BingXperpLINK/USDT11.9370-0.029%11.935011.9360
BitgetspotLINK/USDC11.9270—11.927011.9420
BitgetspotLINK/USDT11.9440+0.029%11.942011.9430
BitgetperpLINK/USDT11.9320-0.071%11.930011.9310
BybitspotLINK/USDC11.9260—11.919011.9350
BybitspotLINK/USDT11.9420+0.012%11.941011.9420
BybitmarginLINK/USDC11.9260—11.919011.9350
BybitmarginLINK/USDT11.9420+0.012%11.941011.9420
BybitperpLINK/USDC11.9240—11.911011.9250
BybitperpLINK/USDT11.9370-0.029%11.934011.9350
GatespotLINK/USDC11.9240—11.918011.9440
GatespotLINK/USDT11.9450+0.038%11.942011.9430
GatemarginLINK/USDT11.9450+0.038%11.942011.9430
GateperpLINK/USDT11.9390-0.013%11.933011.9350
HyperliquidperpLINK/USDC11.9380—11.938011.9390
KuCoinspotLINK/USDC11.9346—11.921811.9327
KuCoinspotLINK/USDT11.9408+0.002%11.938911.9393
KuCoinperpLINK/USDT11.9370-0.029%11.933011.9340
LBankspotLINK/USDT11.9420+0.012%11.949011.9500
LBankperpLINK/USDT11.9370-0.029%11.937011.9380
LighterperpLINK/USDC11.9366—11.932011.9356
MEXCspotLINK/USDC11.9280—11.923011.9340
MEXCspotLINK/USDT11.9470+0.054%11.939011.9420
MEXCperpLINK/USDC11.9200—11.918011.9210
MEXCperpLINK/USDT11.9380-0.021%11.933011.9340
OKXspotLINK/USDC11.9390—11.925011.9290
OKXspotLINK/USDT11.9410+0.004%11.940011.9420
OKXmarginLINK/USDC11.9390—11.925011.9290
OKXmarginLINK/USDT11.9410+0.004%11.940011.9420
OKXperpLINK/USDT11.9330-0.063%11.933011.9340

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceLINK/USDC11.921011.9290-0.067%
BinanceLINK/USDT11.936011.9430-0.059%
BingXLINK/USDC11.937011.9300+0.059%
BingXLINK/USDT11.937011.9500-0.109%
BitgetLINK/USDT11.932011.9440-0.100%
BybitLINK/USDC11.924011.9260-0.017%
BybitLINK/USDT11.937011.9420-0.042%
GateLINK/USDT11.939011.9450-0.050%
KuCoinLINK/USDT11.937011.9408-0.032%
LBankLINK/USDT11.937011.9420-0.042%
MEXCLINK/USDC11.920011.9280-0.067%
MEXCLINK/USDT11.938011.9470-0.075%
OKXLINK/USDT11.933011.9410-0.067%

Top pairings for LINK

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 11.9180Hyperliquid perp 11.9380perp-perp+0.159%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance perp 11.9180BingX perp 11.9370perp-perp+0.134%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 11.9200Hyperliquid perp 11.9380perp-perp+0.134%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 11.9200BingX perp 11.9370perp-perp+0.109%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 11.9240Hyperliquid perp 11.9380perp-perp+0.109%0.000%Open in scanner

264 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for LINK, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is LINK priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this