LRCX arbitrage opportunities

LRCX is cheapest to buy on BingX at 266.93 and dearest to sell on KuCoin at 266.93 right now — a 0.000% gap before fees; the scanner sees 35 live pairings.

Buy at
BingX
266.93
Sell at
KuCoin
266.93
Spread · USDT
0.000%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinanceperpLRCX/USDT266.90-0.029%266.86266.98
BingXperpLRCX/USDT266.90-0.029%266.92266.93
BitgetperpLRCX/USDT266.86-0.044%266.76267.04
BybitperpLRCX/USDT266.93-0.017%266.74267.15
GatespotLRCX/USDT266.69-0.107%265.75267.28
GateperpLRCX/USDT266.60-0.141%266.40267.10
KuCoinperpLRCX/USDT267.03+0.020%266.93267.23
LBankspotLRCX/USDT267.33+0.133%267.35267.54
LBankperpLRCX/USDT266.87-0.040%266.85266.94
MEXCspotLRCX/USDT267.10+0.046%266.25267.37
MEXCperpLRCX/USDT266.92-0.021%266.81266.98
OKXspotLRCX/USDT267.65+0.252%266.66267.06
OKXperpLRCX/USDT266.91-0.025%266.79267.00

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
GateLRCX/USDT266.60266.69-0.034%
LBankLRCX/USDT266.87267.33-0.172%
MEXCLRCX/USDT266.92267.10-0.067%
OKXLRCX/USDT266.91267.65-0.276%

Top pairings for LRCX

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
OKX spot 267.65LBank spot 267.33spot-spot+0.247%—Open in scanner
OKX spot 267.65KuCoin perp 267.03spot-perp+0.090%0.000%Open in scanner
OKX spot 267.65BingX perp 266.90spot-perp+0.060%+0.015%Open in scanner
OKX spot 267.65LBank perp 266.87spot-perp+0.060%+0.012%Open in scanner
OKX spot 267.65MEXC perp 266.92spot-perp+0.060%0.000%Open in scanner

35 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for LRCX, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is LRCX priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this