NMR arbitrage opportunities

NMR is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 11.0290 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 11.0400 right now — a +0.100% gap before fees; the scanner sees 89 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
11.0290
Sell at
Binance · margin
11.0400
Spread · USDT
+0.100%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotNMR/USDT11.0400+0.019%11.040011.0500
BinancemarginNMR/USDT11.0400+0.019%11.040011.0500
BinanceperpNMR/USDT11.0350-0.026%11.030011.0310
BingXspotNMR/USDT11.0500+0.110%11.040011.0600
BingXperpNMR/USDT11.0380+0.001%11.031011.0320
BitgetspotNMR/USDT11.0390+0.010%11.034011.0370
BitgetperpNMR/USDT11.0370-0.008%11.025011.0290
BybitperpNMR/USDT11.0390+0.010%11.027011.0290
GatespotNMR/USDT11.0420+0.037%11.033011.0450
GatemarginNMR/USDT11.0420+0.037%11.033011.0450
GateperpNMR/USDT11.0370-0.008%11.027011.0500
KuCoinspotNMR/USDT11.0220-0.144%11.033011.0480
KuCoinperpNMR/USDT11.0367-0.011%11.024011.0340
LBankspotNMR/USDT11.0360-0.017%11.028011.0510
LighterperpNMR/USDC11.0374—11.033711.0573
MEXCspotNMR/USDT11.0400+0.019%11.036011.0420
MEXCperpNMR/USDT11.0390+0.010%11.030011.0310
OKXspotNMR/USDC11.0300—11.008011.0530
OKXspotNMR/USDT11.0390+0.010%11.033011.0450
OKXperpNMR/USDT11.0300-0.071%11.028011.0320

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceNMR/USDT11.035011.0400-0.046%
BingXNMR/USDT11.038011.0500-0.109%
BitgetNMR/USDT11.037011.0390-0.018%
GateNMR/USDT11.037011.0420-0.045%
KuCoinNMR/USDT11.036711.0220+0.133%
MEXCNMR/USDT11.039011.0400-0.009%
OKXNMR/USDT11.030011.0390-0.082%

Top pairings for NMR

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 11.0350Binance margin 11.0400hedge+0.054%-0.237%Open in scanner
Binance perp 11.0350Gate margin 11.0420hedge+0.054%-0.028%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 11.0390Binance margin 11.0400hedge+0.045%-0.237%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 11.0390Gate margin 11.0420hedge+0.045%-0.027%Open in scanner
OKX perp 11.0290Binance margin 11.0400hedge+0.045%-0.121%Open in scanner

89 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for NMR, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is NMR priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this