PIXEL arbitrage opportunities

PIXEL is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.005080 and dearest to sell on Gate at 0.005084 right now — a +0.079% gap before fees; the scanner sees 85 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.005080
Sell at
Gate
0.005084
Spread · USDT
+0.079%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPIXEL/USDT0.005088+0.017%0.0050750.005087
BinancespotPIXEL/USDC0.005080—0.0050700.005090
BinancespotPIXEL/USDT0.005090+0.063%0.0050800.005090
BinancemarginPIXEL/USDT0.005090+0.063%0.0050800.005090
BinanceperpPIXEL/USDT0.005082-0.089%0.0050800.005082
BingXspotPIXEL/USDT0.005090+0.063%0.0050800.005090
BingXperpPIXEL/USDT0.005090+0.063%0.0050810.005084
BitgetspotPIXEL/USDT0.005098+0.220%0.0050880.005096
BitgetperpPIXEL/USDT0.005085-0.035%0.0050790.005088
BybitperpPIXEL/USDT0.005088+0.024%0.0050810.005085
GatespotPIXEL/USDC0.005092—0.0050470.005119
GatespotPIXEL/USDT0.005084-0.055%0.0050770.005087
GatemarginPIXEL/USDT0.005084-0.055%0.0050770.005087
GateperpPIXEL/USDT0.005086-0.015%0.0050840.005095
KuCoinspotPIXEL/USDT0.005090+0.063%0.0050700.005090
KuCoinperpPIXEL/USDT0.005080-0.133%0.0050700.005081
LBankspotPIXEL/USDT0.005086-0.015%0.0050750.005080
LBankperpPIXEL/USDT0.005083-0.074%0.0050780.005093
MEXCspotPIXEL/USDT0.005086-0.015%0.0050800.005088
MEXCperpPIXEL/USDT0.005083-0.074%0.0050800.005082
OKXspotPIXEL/USDT0.005086-0.015%0.0050800.005085

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinancePIXEL/USDT0.0050820.005090-0.152%
BingXPIXEL/USDT0.0050900.0050900.000%
BitgetPIXEL/USDT0.0050850.005098-0.255%
GatePIXEL/USDT0.0050860.005084+0.039%
KuCoinPIXEL/USDT0.0050800.005090-0.196%
LBankPIXEL/USDT0.0050830.005086-0.059%
MEXCPIXEL/USDT0.0050830.005086-0.059%

Top pairings for PIXEL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank perp 0.005083Gate perp 0.005087perp-perp+0.079%0.000%Open in scanner
OKX spot 0.005086Bitget spot 0.005098spot-spot+0.079%—Open in scanner
KuCoin perp 0.005080Gate perp 0.005087perp-perp+0.059%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.005083Gate perp 0.005087perp-perp+0.059%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.005084Bitget spot 0.005098spot-spot+0.059%—Open in scanner

85 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for PIXEL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is PIXEL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this