POPCAT arbitrage opportunities

POPCAT is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.04428 and dearest to sell on LBank at 0.04431 right now — a +0.068% gap before fees; the scanner sees 80 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.04428
Sell at
LBank
0.04431
Spread · USDT
+0.068%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinanceperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04431+0.070%0.044300.04432
BingXspotPOPCAT/USDT0.04434+0.138%0.044210.04439
BingXperpPOPCAT/USDC0.04434—0.044240.04436
BingXperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04434+0.138%0.044290.04430
BitgetperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04431+0.070%0.044270.04430
BybitspotPOPCAT/USDT0.04435+0.161%0.044300.04434
BybitmarginPOPCAT/USDT0.04435+0.161%0.044300.04434
BybitperpPOPCAT/USDC0.04424—0.044130.04431
BybitperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04431+0.070%0.044250.04428
GatespotPOPCAT/USDT0.04405-0.517%0.044230.04438
GatemarginPOPCAT/USDT0.04405-0.517%0.044230.04438
GateperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04429+0.025%0.044220.04428
HyperliquidperpPOPCAT/USDC0.04427—0.044250.04426
KuCoinspotPOPCAT/USDT0.04413-0.336%0.044250.04435
KuCoinperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04427-0.020%0.044240.04432
LBankspotPOPCAT/USDT0.04434+0.138%0.044230.04439
LBankperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04430+0.048%0.044310.04432
LighterperpPOPCAT/USDC0.04431—0.044190.04445
MEXCspotPOPCAT/USDC0.04428—0.044160.04439
MEXCspotPOPCAT/USDT0.04438+0.228%0.044280.04437
MEXCperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04430+0.048%0.044290.04432
OKXperpPOPCAT/USDT0.04432+0.093%0.044310.04433

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXPOPCAT/USDT0.044340.044340.000%
BybitPOPCAT/USDT0.044310.04435-0.090%
GatePOPCAT/USDT0.044290.04405+0.545%
KuCoinPOPCAT/USDT0.044270.04413+0.317%
LBankPOPCAT/USDT0.044300.04434-0.090%
MEXCPOPCAT/USDT0.044300.04438-0.180%

Top pairings for POPCAT

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit spot 0.04435LBank spot 0.04434spot-spot+0.293%—Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.04413LBank spot 0.04434spot-spot+0.293%—Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.04405LBank spot 0.04434spot-spot+0.248%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.04438LBank spot 0.04434spot-spot+0.248%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.04434LBank spot 0.04434spot-spot+0.225%—Open in scanner

80 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for POPCAT, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is POPCAT priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this