POPMART arbitrage opportunities

POPMART is cheapest to buy on OKX at 17.2900 and dearest to sell on Gate at 17.3220 right now — a +0.185% gap before fees; the scanner sees 19 live pairings.

Buy at
OKX
17.2900
Sell at
Gate
17.3220
Spread · USDT
+0.185%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPOPMART/USDT17.3100-0.150%17.250017.3900
BinanceperpPOPMART/USDT17.2948-0.238%17.290017.3000
BitgetperpPOPMART/USDT17.3040-0.185%17.300017.3100
BybitperpPOPMART/USDT17.3100-0.150%17.280017.3400
GateperpPOPMART/USDT17.3220-0.081%17.322017.3450
KuCoinperpPOPMART/USDT17.3000-0.208%17.250017.3000
LBankperpPOPMART/USDT17.3000-0.208%17.290017.3000
MEXCperpPOPMART/USDT17.2900-0.266%17.290017.3000
OKXspotPOPMART/USDT17.6500+1.811%17.590017.6500
OKXperpPOPMART/USDT17.2800-0.324%17.280017.2900

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
OKXPOPMART/USDT17.280017.6500-2.096%

Top pairings for POPMART

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
OKX perp 17.2800Gate perp 17.3220perp-perp+0.185%+0.359%Open in scanner
Binance perp 17.2948Gate perp 17.3220perp-perp+0.127%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank perp 17.3000Gate perp 17.3220perp-perp+0.127%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 17.2900Gate perp 17.3220perp-perp+0.127%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 17.3040Gate perp 17.3220perp-perp+0.069%0.000%Open in scanner

19 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for POPMART, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is POPMART priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this