POWR arbitrage opportunities

POWR is cheapest to buy on Binance at 0.05022 and dearest to sell on Bybit at 0.05028 right now — a +0.119% gap before fees; the scanner sees 38 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
0.05022
Sell at
Bybit
0.05028
Spread · USDT
+0.119%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPOWR/USDT0.05023-0.019%0.050160.05027
BinancespotPOWR/USDT0.05020-0.078%0.050200.05030
BinanceperpPOWR/USDT0.05021-0.052%0.050210.05022
BingXperpPOWR/USDT0.05026+0.041%0.050230.05026
BitgetperpPOWR/USDT0.05022-0.039%0.050210.05025
BybitperpPOWR/USDT0.05031+0.141%0.050280.05032
GatespotPOWR/USDT0.05024+0.001%0.050030.05035
GatemarginPOWR/USDT0.05024+0.001%0.050030.05035
GateperpPOWR/USDT0.05028+0.081%0.050200.05028
KuCoinperpPOWR/USDT0.05023-0.019%0.050190.05029
MEXCperpPOWR/USDT0.05021-0.058%0.050210.05022

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinancePOWR/USDT0.050210.05020+0.027%
GatePOWR/USDT0.050280.05024+0.080%

Top pairings for POWR

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 0.05021Bybit perp 0.05031perp-perp+0.119%+0.054%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 0.05021Bybit perp 0.05031perp-perp+0.119%+0.053%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.05022Bybit perp 0.05031perp-perp+0.060%+0.017%Open in scanner
BingX perp 0.05026Bybit perp 0.05031perp-perp+0.040%+0.061%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.05021BingX perp 0.05026perp-perp+0.020%-0.007%Open in scanner

38 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for POWR, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is POWR priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this