PRL arbitrage opportunities

PRL is cheapest to buy on BingX · spot at 0.08658 and dearest to sell on KuCoin at 0.08821 right now — a +1.883% gap before fees; the scanner sees 74 live pairings.

Buy at
BingX · spot
0.08658
Sell at
KuCoin
0.08821
Spread · USDT
+1.883%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPRL/USDT0.08798+0.085%0.087900.08830
BinanceperpPRL/USDT0.08798+0.085%0.088100.08820
BingXspotPRL/USDT0.08658-1.506%0.086570.08658
BingXperpPRL/USDT0.08790-0.005%0.088000.08820
BitgetspotPRL/USDT0.08803+0.143%0.088090.08829
BitgetperpPRL/USDT0.08800+0.109%0.088000.08820
BybitperpPRL/USDT0.08810+0.223%0.088100.08830
GatespotPRL/USDT0.08814+0.268%0.088150.08825
GatemarginPRL/USDT0.08814+0.268%0.088150.08825
GateperpPRL/USDT0.08798+0.086%0.087920.08815
KuCoinspotPRL/USDT0.08794+0.041%0.088160.08833
KuCoinperpPRL/USDT0.08804+0.154%0.088210.08832
LBankspotPRL/USDT0.08766-0.278%0.087660.08798
LBankperpPRL/USDT0.08800+0.109%0.087900.08800
MEXCspotPRL/USDT0.08810+0.223%0.088040.08830
MEXCperpPRL/USDT0.08790-0.005%0.088100.08820

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXPRL/USDT0.087900.08658+1.525%
BitgetPRL/USDT0.088000.08803-0.034%
GatePRL/USDT0.087980.08814-0.182%
KuCoinPRL/USDT0.088040.08794+0.114%
LBankPRL/USDT0.088000.08766+0.388%
MEXCPRL/USDT0.087900.08810-0.227%

Top pairings for PRL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
BingX spot 0.08658KuCoin perp 0.08804spot-perp+1.663%+0.030%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.08658Gate margin 0.08814hedge+1.652%-0.026%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.08658Gate spot 0.08814spot-spot+1.652%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.08658KuCoin spot 0.08794spot-spot+1.629%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.08658Bitget spot 0.08803spot-spot+1.594%—Open in scanner

74 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for PRL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is PRL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this