PROM arbitrage opportunities

PROM is cheapest to buy on MEXC at 4.7910 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 4.8020 right now — a +0.230% gap before fees; the scanner sees 75 live pairings.

Buy at
MEXC
4.7910
Sell at
Binance · margin
4.8020
Spread · USDT
+0.230%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPROM/USDT4.7949-0.086%4.79004.7990
BinancespotPROM/USDT4.8040+0.103%4.80204.8040
BinancemarginPROM/USDT4.8040+0.103%4.80204.8040
BinanceperpPROM/USDT4.7920-0.147%4.79104.7920
BingXspotPROM/USDT4.8050+0.124%4.80104.8060
BingXperpPROM/USDT4.7940-0.105%4.79304.7940
BitgetperpPROM/USDT4.7936-0.114%4.79164.7954
GatespotPROM/USDT4.8071+0.168%4.79724.8027
GatemarginPROM/USDT4.8071+0.168%4.79724.8027
GateperpPROM/USDT4.7980-0.022%4.79704.7990
KuCoinspotPROM/USDT4.8050+0.124%4.79104.8020
KuCoinperpPROM/USDT4.7952-0.080%4.79224.7977
LBankperpPROM/USDT4.7910-0.168%4.79104.7920
MEXCspotPROM/USDT4.8028+0.078%4.79034.8158
MEXCperpPROM/USDT4.7920-0.147%4.79004.7910

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinancePROM/USDT4.79204.8040-0.250%
BingXPROM/USDT4.79404.8050-0.229%
GatePROM/USDT4.79804.8071-0.189%
KuCoinPROM/USDT4.79524.8050-0.204%
MEXCPROM/USDT4.79204.8028-0.225%

Top pairings for PROM

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance perp 4.7920Binance margin 4.8040hedge+0.209%-0.173%Open in scanner
LBank perp 4.7910Binance margin 4.8040hedge+0.209%-0.173%Open in scanner
MEXC perp 4.7920Binance margin 4.8040hedge+0.209%-0.173%Open in scanner
BingX perp 4.7940Binance margin 4.8040hedge+0.167%-0.164%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 4.7936Binance margin 4.8040hedge+0.165%-0.173%Open in scanner

75 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for PROM, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is PROM priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this