PROS arbitrage opportunities

PROS is cheapest to buy on OKX at 0.6186 and dearest to sell on Binance:PHAROS at 0.6202 right now — a +0.259% gap before fees; the scanner sees 65 live pairings.

Buy at
OKX
0.6186
Sell at
Binance:PHAROS
0.6202
Spread · USDT
+0.259%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPROS/USDT0.6191+0.030%0.61920.6206
BinanceperpPROS/USDT0.6203+0.216%0.62020.6205
BingXperpPROS/USDT0.6186-0.051%0.61940.6195
BitgetspotPROS/USDT0.6193+0.062%0.61940.6199
BitgetperpPROS/USDT0.6188-0.019%0.61890.6199
BybitperpPROS/USDT0.6188-0.019%0.61880.6195
GateperpPROS/USDT0.6183-0.100%0.61920.6203
KuCoinspotPROS/USDT0.6171-0.294%0.61890.6202
KuCoinperpPROS/USDT0.6189-0.003%0.61910.6201
LBankspotPROS/USDT0.6183-0.100%0.61790.6201
LBankperpPROS/USDT0.6201+0.191%0.62020.6205
MEXCspotPROS/USDT0.6197+0.127%0.61810.6197
MEXCperpPROS/USDT0.6201+0.191%0.62020.6205
OKXspotPROS/USDT0.6180-0.148%0.61890.6194
OKXperpPROS/USDT0.6184-0.083%0.61840.6186

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BitgetPROS/USDT0.61880.6193-0.081%
KuCoinPROS/USDT0.61890.6171+0.292%
LBankPROS/USDT0.62010.6183+0.291%
MEXCPROS/USDT0.62010.6197+0.065%
OKXPROS/USDT0.61840.6180+0.065%

Top pairings for PROS

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
OKX perp 0.6184Binance perp 0.6203perp-perp+0.275%+0.066%Open in scanner
OKX perp 0.6184LBank perp 0.6201perp-perp+0.275%+0.066%Open in scanner
OKX perp 0.6184MEXC perp 0.6201perp-perp+0.275%+0.066%Open in scanner
OKX perp 0.6184BingX perp 0.6186perp-perp+0.146%-0.004%Open in scanner
OKX spot 0.6180Binance perp 0.6203spot-perp+0.129%+0.030%Open in scanner

65 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for PROS, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is PROS priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this