PYTH arbitrage opportunities

PYTH is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.07258 and dearest to sell on Bybit · margin at 0.07270 right now — a +0.165% gap before fees; the scanner sees 144 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.07258
Sell at
Bybit · margin
0.07270
Spread · USDT
+0.165%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpPYTH/USDT0.07270+0.029%0.072560.07264
BinancespotPYTH/USDC0.07268—0.072570.07266
BinancespotPYTH/USDT0.07268-0.000%0.072670.07268
BinancemarginPYTH/USDC0.07268—0.072570.07266
BinancemarginPYTH/USDT0.07268-0.000%0.072670.07268
BinanceperpPYTH/USDT0.07260-0.111%0.072590.07260
BingXspotPYTH/USDT0.07267-0.014%0.072650.07270
BingXperpPYTH/USDT0.07265-0.041%0.072600.07261
BitgetspotPYTH/USDT0.07274+0.083%0.072650.07272
BitgetperpPYTH/USDT0.07258-0.138%0.072550.07258
BybitspotPYTH/USDC0.07240—0.072430.07281
BybitspotPYTH/USDT0.07274+0.083%0.072700.07273
BybitmarginPYTH/USDC0.07240—0.072430.07281
BybitmarginPYTH/USDT0.07274+0.083%0.072700.07273
BybitperpPYTH/USDT0.07262-0.083%0.072570.07258
GatespotPYTH/USDT0.07277+0.124%0.072630.07272
GatemarginPYTH/USDT0.07277+0.124%0.072630.07272
GateperpPYTH/USDT0.07268-0.000%0.072610.07264
HyperliquidperpPYTH/USDC0.07262—0.072600.07265
KuCoinspotPYTH/USDT0.07273+0.069%0.072610.07274
KuCoinperpPYTH/USDT0.07270+0.027%0.072570.07264
LBankspotPYTH/USDT0.07272+0.055%0.072710.07276
LBankperpPYTH/USDT0.07261-0.096%0.072550.07264
LighterperpPYTH/USDC0.07257—0.072540.07258
MEXCspotPYTH/USDC0.07273—0.072470.07271
MEXCspotPYTH/USDT0.07266-0.028%0.072670.07268
MEXCperpPYTH/USDT0.07260-0.110%0.072580.07260
OKXspotPYTH/USDC0.07195—0.072480.07274
OKXspotPYTH/USDT0.07269+0.014%0.072670.07270
OKXmarginPYTH/USDC0.07195—0.072480.07274
OKXmarginPYTH/USDT0.07269+0.014%0.072670.07270
OKXperpPYTH/USDT0.07262-0.083%0.072610.07263

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinancePYTH/USDT0.072600.07268-0.111%
BingXPYTH/USDT0.072650.07267-0.028%
BitgetPYTH/USDT0.072580.07274-0.220%
BybitPYTH/USDT0.072620.07274-0.165%
GatePYTH/USDT0.072680.07277-0.124%
KuCoinPYTH/USDT0.072700.07273-0.041%
LBankPYTH/USDT0.072610.07272-0.151%
MEXCPYTH/USDT0.072600.07266-0.083%
OKXPYTH/USDT0.072620.07269-0.096%

Top pairings for PYTH

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.07258Bybit margin 0.07274hedge+0.151%-0.045%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.07260Bybit margin 0.07274hedge+0.138%+0.014%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.07262Bybit margin 0.07274hedge+0.138%-0.045%Open in scanner
LBank perp 0.07261Bybit margin 0.07274hedge+0.138%+0.017%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.07258OKX margin 0.07269hedge+0.124%-0.050%Open in scanner

144 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for PYTH, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is PYTH priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this