RE arbitrage opportunities

RE is cheapest to buy on OKX at 0.3785 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.3791 right now — a +0.145% gap before fees; the scanner sees 141 live pairings.

Buy at
OKX
0.3785
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.3791
Spread · USDT
+0.145%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpRE/USDT0.3791-0.020%0.37860.3789
BinancespotRE/USDC0.3786—0.37870.3789
BinancespotRE/USDT0.3796+0.113%0.37910.3793
BinancemarginRE/USDC0.3786—0.37870.3789
BinancemarginRE/USDT0.3796+0.113%0.37910.3793
BinanceperpRE/USDT0.3788-0.111%0.37870.3788
BingXspotRE/USDT0.3792+0.008%0.37900.3793
BingXperpRE/USDT0.3786-0.150%0.37860.3787
BitgetspotRE/USDT0.3800+0.211%0.37900.3795
BitgetperpRE/USDT0.3788-0.105%0.37850.3788
BybitperpRE/USDT0.3789-0.071%0.37850.3786
GatespotRE/USDT0.3796+0.113%0.37890.3791
GatemarginRE/USDT0.3796+0.113%0.37890.3791
GateperpRE/USDT0.3791-0.026%0.37840.3789
KuCoinspotRE/USDT0.3794+0.063%0.37880.3792
KuCoinperpRE/USDT0.3791-0.013%0.37860.3792
LBankspotRE/USDT0.3794+0.061%0.37960.3798
LBankperpRE/USDT0.3788-0.098%0.37870.3788
MEXCspotRE/USDT0.3794+0.058%0.37910.3793
MEXCperpRE/USDT0.3790-0.045%0.37870.3788
OKXspotRE/USDC0.3786—0.37770.3796
OKXspotRE/USDT0.3791-0.021%0.37880.3790
OKXmarginRE/USDC0.3786—0.37770.3796
OKXmarginRE/USDT0.3791-0.021%0.37880.3790
OKXperpRE/USDT0.3785-0.174%0.37850.3785

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceRE/USDT0.37880.3796-0.224%
BingXRE/USDT0.37860.3792-0.158%
BitgetRE/USDT0.37880.3800-0.316%
GateRE/USDT0.37910.3796-0.140%
KuCoinRE/USDT0.37910.3794-0.076%
LBankRE/USDT0.37880.3794-0.158%
MEXCRE/USDT0.37900.3794-0.103%
OKXRE/USDT0.37850.3791-0.153%

Top pairings for RE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
OKX perp 0.3785Binance margin 0.3796hedge+0.150%-0.547%Open in scanner
OKX spot 0.3791LBank spot 0.3794spot-spot+0.145%—Open in scanner
BingX perp 0.3786Binance margin 0.3796hedge+0.132%-0.569%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.3796LBank spot 0.3794spot-spot+0.132%—Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.3788Binance margin 0.3796hedge+0.106%-0.549%Open in scanner

141 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for RE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is RE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this