RIVN arbitrage opportunities

RIVN is cheapest to buy on LBank · showcase.market.spot:RIVNON at 12.2700 and dearest to sell on Bybit at 12.2800 right now — a +0.082% gap before fees; the scanner sees 17 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · showcase.market.spot:RIVNON
12.2700
Sell at
Bybit
12.2800
Spread · USDT
+0.082%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpRIVN/USDT12.2767+0.010%12.210012.3100
BinanceperpRIVN/USDT12.2778+0.020%12.270012.2800
BingXperpRIVN/USDT12.2800+0.038%12.270012.2800
BybitperpRIVN/USDT12.3000+0.201%12.280012.3000
GateperpRIVN/USDT12.2900+0.119%12.250012.3030
KuCoinperpRIVN/USDT12.2700-0.044%12.280012.2900
LBankspotRIVN/USDT12.2600-0.125%12.260012.2700
LBankperpRIVN/USDT12.2800+0.038%12.270012.2800
MEXCspotRIVN/USDT12.2600-0.125%12.260012.2700
MEXCperpRIVN/USDT12.2700-0.044%12.270012.2800
OKXspotRIVN/USDT12.2700-0.044%12.250012.2900
OKXperpRIVN/USDT12.2700-0.044%12.260012.2900

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
LBankRIVN/USDT12.280012.2600+0.163%
MEXCRIVN/USDT12.270012.2600+0.082%
OKXRIVN/USDT12.270012.27000.000%

Top pairings for RIVN

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 12.2600Bybit perp 12.3000spot-perp+0.082%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 12.2600KuCoin perp 12.2700spot-perp+0.082%0.000%Open in scanner
LBank spot 12.2600LBank perp 12.2800spot-perp+0.082%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC spot 12.2600Bybit perp 12.3000spot-perp+0.082%0.000%Open in scanner
MEXC spot 12.2600KuCoin perp 12.2700spot-perp+0.082%0.000%Open in scanner

17 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for RIVN, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is RIVN priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this