RKLB arbitrage opportunities

RKLB is cheapest to buy on Binance · showcase.market.spot:RKLBB at 50.0500 and dearest to sell on Bybit at 50.1000 right now — a +0.100% gap before fees; the scanner sees 35 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance · showcase.market.spot:RKLBB
50.0500
Sell at
Bybit
50.1000
Spread · USDT
+0.100%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpRKLB/USDT50.1394+0.110%49.970050.3800
BinancespotRKLB/USDT50.0600-0.048%50.000050.0500
BinanceperpRKLB/USDT50.0900+0.011%50.070050.0900
BingXperpRKLB/USDT50.0900+0.011%50.070050.0800
BitgetperpRKLB/USDT50.1100+0.051%50.080050.1000
BybitperpRKLB/USDT50.1000+0.031%50.100050.1100
GateperpRKLB/USDT50.0900+0.011%50.080050.1300
KuCoinperpRKLB/USDT50.1100+0.051%50.080050.1200
LBankspotRKLB/USDT50.0300-0.108%50.040050.0500
LBankperpRKLB/USDT50.1000+0.031%50.080050.1000
MEXCspotRKLB/USDT50.0600-0.048%50.050050.0600
MEXCperpRKLB/USDT50.0900+0.011%50.070050.0900
OKXspotRKLB/USDT50.0200-0.128%50.010050.0700
OKXperpRKLB/USDT50.0900+0.011%50.080050.1000

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceRKLB/USDT50.090050.0600+0.060%
LBankRKLB/USDT50.100050.0300+0.140%
MEXCRKLB/USDT50.090050.0600+0.060%
OKXRKLB/USDT50.090050.0200+0.140%

Top pairings for RKLB

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Binance spot 50.0600Bybit perp 50.1000spot-perp+0.120%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance spot 50.0600Binance perp 50.0900spot-perp+0.100%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance spot 50.0600Bitget perp 50.1000spot-perp+0.100%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance spot 50.0600Gate perp 50.0900spot-perp+0.100%0.000%Open in scanner
Binance spot 50.0600OKX perp 50.0900spot-perp+0.100%0.000%Open in scanner

35 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for RKLB, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is RKLB priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this