SKHYNIX arbitrage opportunities

SKHYNIX is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 907.30 and dearest to sell on Gate at 908.34 right now — a +0.115% gap before fees; the scanner sees 69 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
907.30
Sell at
Gate
908.34
Spread · USDT
+0.115%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSKHYNIX/USDT905.64-0.244%907.96908.17
BinanceperpSKHYNIX/USDT907.90+0.004%908.04908.05
BingXperpSKHYNIX/USDT907.90+0.004%908.03908.04
BitgetperpSKHYNIX/USDT908.04+0.020%908.08908.14
BybitperpSKHYNIX/USDT906.29-0.173%907.29907.30
GatespotSKHYNIX/USDT913.33+0.602%911.10917.15
GateperpSKHYNIX/USDT907.67-0.021%908.34908.35
KuCoinperpSKHYNIX/USDT906.32-0.170%907.79908.19
LBankperpSKHYNIX/USDT907.98+0.013%908.06908.08
MEXCperpSKHYNIX/USDT908.00+0.015%907.97907.98
OKXperpSKHYNIX/USDT907.40-0.051%907.30907.40

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
GateSKHYNIX/USDT907.67913.33-0.620%

Top pairings for SKHYNIX

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit perp 906.31Gate perp 907.66perp-perp+0.104%-0.478%Open in scanner
OKX perp 907.40Gate perp 907.66perp-perp+0.099%-0.386%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 906.31Binance perp 907.91perp-perp+0.073%-0.666%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 906.31BingX perp 907.90perp-perp+0.073%-0.045%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 906.31Bitget perp 908.06perp-perp+0.073%-0.606%Open in scanner

69 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SKHYNIX, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SKHYNIX priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this