SONIC arbitrage opportunities

SONIC is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.01995 and dearest to sell on Binance at 0.01995 right now — a 0.000% gap before fees; the scanner sees 55 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.01995
Sell at
Binance
0.01995
Spread · USDT
0.000%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinanceperpSONIC/USDT0.01996-0.011%0.019950.01996
BingXspotSONIC/USDT0.01999+0.139%0.019920.02000
BitgetspotSONIC/USDT0.02003+0.315%0.019860.02001
BitgetperpSONIC/USDT0.01994-0.111%0.019930.01995
BybitspotSONIC/USDT0.01998+0.089%0.019940.01996
BybitmarginSONIC/USDT0.01998+0.089%0.019940.01996
BybitperpSONIC/USDT0.01995-0.061%0.019920.01995
GatespotSONIC/USDT0.01996-0.036%0.019870.01998
GatemarginSONIC/USDT0.01996-0.036%0.019870.01998
GateperpSONIC/USDT0.01997+0.039%0.019940.01995
KuCoinperpSONIC/USDT0.01995-0.061%0.019920.02006
LBankspotSONIC/USDT0.01994-0.111%0.019900.01998
LBankperpSONIC/USDT0.01996-0.011%0.019950.01996
MEXCspotSONIC/USDT0.01995-0.061%0.019880.01999
MEXCperpSONIC/USDT0.01995-0.061%0.019950.01996
OKXspotSONIC/USDT0.01994-0.111%0.019940.01998

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BitgetSONIC/USDT0.019940.02003-0.424%
BybitSONIC/USDT0.019950.01998-0.150%
GateSONIC/USDT0.019970.01996+0.075%
LBankSONIC/USDT0.019960.01994+0.100%
MEXCSONIC/USDT0.019950.019950.000%

Top pairings for SONIC

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.01994Binance perp 0.01996perp-perp+0.050%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.01994LBank perp 0.01996perp-perp+0.050%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.01994MEXC perp 0.01995perp-perp+0.050%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.01995Binance perp 0.01996perp-perp+0.050%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.01995LBank perp 0.01996perp-perp+0.050%0.000%Open in scanner

55 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SONIC, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SONIC priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this