SOSO arbitrage opportunities

SOSO is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.2905 and dearest to sell on Gate · margin at 0.2905 right now — a 0.000% gap before fees; the scanner sees 6 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.2905
Sell at
Gate · margin
0.2905
Spread · USDT
0.000%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BingXspotSOSO/USDT0.3027+3.523%0.29000.2909
BybitspotSOSO/USDT0.2908-0.547%0.29080.2909
BybitperpSOSO/USDT0.2904-0.684%0.29040.2905
GatespotSOSO/USDT0.2906-0.616%0.29050.2907
GatemarginSOSO/USDT0.2906-0.616%0.29050.2907
LBankspotSOSO/USDT0.2909-0.513%0.29070.2909
MEXCspotSOSO/USDT0.2908-0.547%0.29050.2909

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BybitSOSO/USDT0.29040.2908-0.138%

Top pairings for SOSO

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 0.2906Bybit spot 0.2908spot-spot+0.034%—Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.2906Bybit perp 0.2904spot-perp-0.103%+0.030%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.3027Bybit perp 0.2904spot-perp-0.172%+0.030%Open in scanner
Bybit spot 0.2908Bybit perp 0.2904spot-perp-0.172%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.2909Bybit perp 0.2904spot-perp-0.172%+0.030%Open in scanner

6 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SOSO, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SOSO priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this