SOXL arbitrage opportunities

SOXL is cheapest to buy on LBank at 93.2600 and dearest to sell on OKX at 93.4900 right now — a +0.247% gap before fees; the scanner sees 120 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank
93.2600
Sell at
OKX
93.4900
Spread · USDT
+0.247%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSOXL/USDT93.3100-0.280%93.400093.4900
BinancespotSOXL/USDT93.5200-0.056%93.390093.4400
BinanceperpSOXL/USDT93.4064-0.177%93.440093.4500
BingXspotSOXL/USDT93.3800-0.205%93.290093.3700
BingXperpSOXL/USDT93.4600-0.120%93.380093.3900
BitgetperpSOXL/USDT93.4400-0.141%93.470093.4900
BybitperpSOXL/USDT93.3300-0.259%93.450093.4600
GatespotSOXL/USDT93.5000-0.077%93.200093.4900
GateperpSOXL/USDT93.3900-0.195%93.460093.4900
KuCoinperpSOXL/USDT93.7000+0.136%93.400093.4500
LBankspotSOXL/USDT93.4000-0.184%93.400093.7400
LBankperpSOXL/USDT93.3100-0.280%93.230093.2600
LighterperpSOXL/USDC93.3000—93.350093.4000
MEXCspotSOXL/USDT94.7200+1.227%93.630095.2100
MEXCperpSOXL/USDC93.3300—93.300093.3200
MEXCperpSOXL/USDT93.3700-0.216%93.460093.4700
OKXspotSOXL/USDC94.4000—94.490094.5800
OKXspotSOXL/USDT94.5100+1.002%94.500094.5100
OKXperpSOXL/USDT93.4100-0.173%93.490093.5000

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceSOXL/USDT93.406493.5200-0.121%
BingXSOXL/USDT93.460093.3800+0.086%
GateSOXL/USDT93.390093.5000-0.118%
LBankSOXL/USDT93.310093.4000-0.096%
MEXCSOXL/USDT93.370094.7200-1.425%
OKXSOXL/USDT93.410094.5100-1.164%

Top pairings for SOXL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
BingX spot 93.3800OKX spot 94.5100spot-spot+1.231%—Open in scanner
Gate spot 93.5000OKX spot 94.5100spot-spot+1.134%—Open in scanner
Binance spot 93.5200OKX spot 94.5100spot-spot+0.983%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 93.4000OKX spot 94.5100spot-spot+0.864%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 93.3800MEXC spot 94.7200spot-spot+0.246%—Open in scanner

120 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SOXL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SOXL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this