SPORTFUN arbitrage opportunities

SPORTFUN is cheapest to buy on Gate · showcase.market.spot:FUN at 0.01549 and dearest to sell on KuCoin at 0.01552 right now — a +0.194% gap before fees; the scanner sees 24 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate · showcase.market.spot:FUN
0.01549
Sell at
KuCoin
0.01552
Spread · USDT
+0.194%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSPORTFUN/USDT0.01550-0.048%0.015470.01554
BinanceperpSPORTFUN/USDT0.01552+0.091%0.015510.01552
BingXspotSPORTFUN/USDT0.01548-0.167%0.015450.01551
BingXperpSPORTFUN/USDT0.01551+0.027%0.015510.01552
BitgetspotSPORTFUN/USDT0.01549-0.102%0.015440.01550
GatespotSPORTFUN/USDT0.01549-0.102%0.015470.01549
KuCoinspotSPORTFUN/USDT0.01551+0.027%0.015480.01549
KuCoinperpSPORTFUN/USDT0.01554+0.220%0.015520.01565
LBankperpSPORTFUN/USDT0.01551+0.027%0.015510.01552
MEXCperpSPORTFUN/USDT0.01551+0.027%0.015510.01552

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXSPORTFUN/USDT0.015510.01548+0.194%
KuCoinSPORTFUN/USDT0.015540.01551+0.193%

Top pairings for SPORTFUN

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 0.01549KuCoin perp 0.01554spot-perp+0.194%+0.030%Open in scanner
KuCoin spot 0.01551KuCoin perp 0.01554spot-perp+0.194%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.01549Binance perp 0.01552spot-perp+0.129%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.01549BingX perp 0.01551spot-perp+0.129%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.01549LBank perp 0.01551spot-perp+0.129%+0.030%Open in scanner

24 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SPORTFUN, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SPORTFUN priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this