SSV arbitrage opportunities

SSV is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 2.5210 and dearest to sell on OKX · margin at 2.5300 right now — a +0.357% gap before fees; the scanner sees 141 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
2.5210
Sell at
OKX · margin
2.5300
Spread · USDT
+0.357%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
BinancespotSSV/USDC2.5070—2.52202.5260
BinancespotSSV/USDT2.5290+0.089%2.52602.5290
BinancemarginSSV/USDT2.5290+0.089%2.52602.5290
BinanceperpSSV/USDT2.5235-0.130%2.52302.5240
BingXspotSSV/USDT2.5270+0.010%2.52502.5290
BingXperpSSV/USDT2.5250-0.069%2.52102.5240
BitgetspotSSV/USDT2.5300+0.129%2.52602.5300
BitgetperpSSV/USDT2.5210-0.227%2.51902.5240
BybitspotSSV/USDT2.5330+0.247%2.52902.5340
BybitmarginSSV/USDT2.5330+0.247%2.52902.5340
BybitperpSSV/USDT2.5210-0.227%2.51802.5210
GatespotSSV/USDT2.5240-0.109%2.52102.5220
GatemarginSSV/USDT2.5240-0.109%2.52102.5220
GateperpSSV/USDT2.5270+0.010%2.52002.5260
KuCoinspotSSV/USDT2.5170-0.386%2.54102.5420
KuCoinperpSSV/USDT2.5280+0.050%2.52002.5240
LBankspotSSV/USDT2.5300+0.129%2.52802.5300
LBankperpSSV/USDT2.5240-0.109%2.52302.5240
MEXCspotSSV/USDT2.5260-0.030%2.52602.5270
MEXCperpSSV/USDT2.5240-0.109%2.52302.5240
OKXspotSSV/USDC2.5230—2.51902.5410
OKXspotSSV/USDT2.5340+0.287%2.53002.5330
OKXmarginSSV/USDC2.5230—2.51902.5410
OKXmarginSSV/USDT2.5340+0.287%2.53002.5330
OKXperpSSV/USDT2.5250-0.069%2.52402.5260

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceSSV/USDT2.52352.5290-0.219%
BingXSSV/USDT2.52502.5270-0.079%
BitgetSSV/USDT2.52102.5300-0.356%
BybitSSV/USDT2.52102.5330-0.474%
GateSSV/USDT2.52702.5240+0.119%
KuCoinSSV/USDT2.52802.5170+0.437%
LBankSSV/USDT2.52402.5300-0.237%
MEXCSSV/USDT2.52402.5260-0.079%
OKXSSV/USDT2.52502.5340-0.355%

Top pairings for SSV

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 2.5240KuCoin spot 2.5170spot-spot+0.554%—Open in scanner
MEXC spot 2.5260KuCoin spot 2.5170spot-spot+0.514%—Open in scanner
Binance spot 2.5290KuCoin spot 2.5170spot-spot+0.474%—Open in scanner
LBank spot 2.5300KuCoin spot 2.5170spot-spot+0.435%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 2.5270KuCoin spot 2.5170spot-spot+0.395%—Open in scanner

141 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SSV, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SSV priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this