STABLE arbitrage opportunities

STABLE is cheapest to buy on Gate at 0.02521 and dearest to sell on Binance at 0.02527 right now — a +0.238% gap before fees; the scanner sees 115 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate
0.02521
Sell at
Binance
0.02527
Spread · USDT
+0.238%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSTABLE/USDT0.02525+0.027%0.025220.02530
BinanceperpSTABLE/USDT0.02527+0.089%0.025270.02528
BingXspotSTABLE/USDT0.02525-0.010%0.025240.02528
BingXperpSTABLE/USDT0.02524-0.030%0.025240.02525
BitgetspotSTABLE/USDT0.02523-0.069%0.025220.02524
BitgetperpSTABLE/USDT0.02523-0.069%0.025230.02526
BybitspotSTABLE/USDT0.02522-0.109%0.025220.02524
BybitperpSTABLE/USDT0.02523-0.077%0.025220.02523
GatespotSTABLE/USDT0.02528+0.125%0.025250.02527
GatemarginSTABLE/USDT0.02528+0.125%0.025250.02527
GateperpSTABLE/USDT0.02522-0.109%0.025190.02521
HyperliquidperpSTABLE/USDC0.02521—0.025200.02521
KuCoinspotSTABLE/USDT0.02528+0.117%0.025250.02530
KuCoinperpSTABLE/USDT0.02522-0.109%0.025200.02524
LBankspotSTABLE/USDT0.02522-0.109%0.025230.02525
LBankperpSTABLE/USDT0.02528+0.129%0.025270.02528
LighterperpSTABLE/USDC0.02518—0.025120.02525
MEXCspotSTABLE/USDC0.02525—0.025140.02526
MEXCspotSTABLE/USDT0.02525+0.018%0.025210.02525
MEXCperpSTABLE/USDT0.02527+0.089%0.025270.02528
OKXperpSTABLE/USDT0.02524-0.030%0.025230.02525

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXSTABLE/USDT0.025240.02525-0.020%
BitgetSTABLE/USDT0.025230.025230.000%
BybitSTABLE/USDT0.025230.02522+0.032%
GateSTABLE/USDT0.025220.02528-0.233%
KuCoinSTABLE/USDT0.025220.02528-0.226%
LBankSTABLE/USDT0.025280.02522+0.238%
MEXCSTABLE/USDT0.025270.02525+0.071%

Top pairings for STABLE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate perp 0.02522Binance perp 0.02527perp-perp+0.198%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.02522LBank perp 0.02528perp-perp+0.198%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.02522MEXC perp 0.02527perp-perp+0.198%0.000%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.02522Gate margin 0.02528hedge+0.127%-0.059%Open in scanner
Gate perp 0.02522BingX perp 0.02524perp-perp+0.119%0.000%Open in scanner

115 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for STABLE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is STABLE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this