STEEM arbitrage opportunities

STEEM is cheapest to buy on Bitget at 0.05285 and dearest to sell on Bybit at 0.05297 right now — a +0.227% gap before fees; the scanner sees 51 live pairings.

Buy at
Bitget
0.05285
Sell at
Bybit
0.05297
Spread · USDT
+0.227%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSTEEM/USDT0.05291+0.008%0.052920.05295
BinancespotSTEEM/USDT0.05299+0.154%0.052950.05300
BinancemarginSTEEM/USDT0.05299+0.154%0.052950.05300
BinanceperpSTEEM/USDT0.05286-0.092%0.052870.05288
BingXperpSTEEM/USDT0.05292+0.022%0.052890.05292
BitgetperpSTEEM/USDT0.05279-0.224%0.052820.05285
BybitperpSTEEM/USDT0.05294+0.059%0.052970.05298
GatespotSTEEM/USDT0.05302+0.211%0.052850.05307
GateperpSTEEM/USDT0.05289-0.035%0.052910.05294
KuCoinperpSTEEM/USDT0.05286-0.092%0.052880.05294
MEXCspotSTEEM/USDT0.05290-0.016%0.052950.05300
MEXCperpSTEEM/USDT0.05283-0.148%0.052850.05286

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceSTEEM/USDT0.052860.05299-0.245%
GateSTEEM/USDT0.052890.05302-0.245%
MEXCSTEEM/USDT0.052830.05290-0.132%

Top pairings for STEEM

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bitget perp 0.05279Bybit perp 0.05294perp-perp+0.246%0.000%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.05279Binance margin 0.05299hedge+0.228%-0.311%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.05279Aster perp 0.05291perp-perp+0.171%-0.166%Open in scanner
Bitget perp 0.05279Gate perp 0.05289perp-perp+0.152%-0.208%Open in scanner
Binance perp 0.05286Bybit perp 0.05294perp-perp+0.151%+0.106%Open in scanner

51 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for STEEM, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is STEEM priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this