STX arbitrage opportunities

STX is cheapest to buy on Bybit at 0.3452 and dearest to sell on Binance · margin at 0.3456 right now — a +0.116% gap before fees; the scanner sees 122 live pairings.

Buy at
Bybit
0.3452
Sell at
Binance · margin
0.3456
Spread · USDT
+0.116%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSTX/USDT0.3463+0.103%0.34510.3458
BinancespotSTX/USDC0.3462—0.34520.3455
BinancespotSTX/USDT0.3464+0.131%0.34560.3458
BinancemarginSTX/USDC0.3462—0.34520.3455
BinancemarginSTX/USDT0.3464+0.131%0.34560.3458
BinanceperpSTX/USDT0.3457-0.076%0.34540.3455
BingXspotSTX/USDT0.3456-0.100%0.34550.3459
BingXperpSTX/USDT0.3459-0.013%0.34540.3455
BitgetspotSTX/USDT0.3459-0.013%0.34540.3458
BitgetperpSTX/USDT0.3458-0.042%0.34520.3454
BybitspotSTX/USDC0.3444—0.34320.3481
BybitspotSTX/USDT0.3458-0.042%0.34560.3458
BybitmarginSTX/USDC0.3444—0.34320.3481
BybitmarginSTX/USDT0.3458-0.042%0.34560.3458
BybitperpSTX/USDT0.3455-0.120%0.34510.3452
GatespotSTX/USDC0.3441—0.34450.3460
GatespotSTX/USDT0.3459-0.013%0.34540.3459
GatemarginSTX/USDT0.3459-0.013%0.34540.3459
GateperpSTX/USDT0.3456-0.100%0.34520.3453
HyperliquidperpSTX/USDC0.3453—0.34520.3454
KuCoinspotSTX/USDT0.3462+0.073%0.34560.3459
KuCoinperpSTX/USDT0.3462+0.073%0.34550.3459
LBankperpSTX/USDT0.3456-0.100%0.34540.3455
MEXCspotSTX/USDC0.3457—0.34470.3459
MEXCspotSTX/USDT0.3462+0.073%0.34560.3458
MEXCperpSTX/USDT0.3456-0.100%0.34540.3455
OKXspotSTX/USDC0.3460—0.34520.3455
OKXspotSTX/USDT0.3465+0.160%0.34550.3458
OKXmarginSTX/USDC0.3460—0.34520.3455
OKXmarginSTX/USDT0.3465+0.160%0.34550.3458
OKXperpSTX/USDT0.3455-0.129%0.34550.3456

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceSTX/USDT0.34570.3464-0.207%
BingXSTX/USDT0.34590.3456+0.087%
BitgetSTX/USDT0.34580.3459-0.029%
BybitSTX/USDT0.34550.3458-0.078%
GateSTX/USDT0.34560.3459-0.087%
KuCoinSTX/USDT0.34620.34620.000%
MEXCSTX/USDT0.34560.3462-0.173%
OKXSTX/USDT0.34550.3465-0.289%

Top pairings for STX

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Bybit perp 0.3455Binance margin 0.3464hedge+0.116%-0.106%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.3455Bybit margin 0.3458hedge+0.116%-0.070%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.3455KuCoin perp 0.3462perp-perp+0.087%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.3455OKX perp 0.3455perp-perp+0.087%0.000%Open in scanner
Bybit perp 0.3455OKX margin 0.3465hedge+0.087%-0.060%Open in scanner

122 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for STX, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is STX priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this