SWARMS arbitrage opportunities

SWARMS is cheapest to buy on LBank · spot at 0.006831 and dearest to sell on LBank at 0.006846 right now — a +0.220% gap before fees; the scanner sees 44 live pairings.

Buy at
LBank · spot
0.006831
Sell at
LBank
0.006846
Spread · USDT
+0.220%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpSWARMS/USDT0.006844+0.111%0.0068260.006859
BinanceperpSWARMS/USDT0.006844+0.120%0.0068430.006847
BingXspotSWARMS/USDT0.006831-0.077%0.0068260.006838
BingXperpSWARMS/USDT0.006845+0.128%0.0068410.006845
GatespotSWARMS/USDT0.006830-0.091%0.0068260.006839
GatemarginSWARMS/USDT0.006830-0.091%0.0068260.006839
GateperpSWARMS/USDT0.006832-0.062%0.0068290.006835
KuCoinspotSWARMS/USDT0.006810-0.384%0.0068200.006840
KuCoinperpSWARMS/USDT0.006841+0.069%0.0068270.006843
LBankspotSWARMS/USDT0.006832-0.062%0.0068080.006831
LBankperpSWARMS/USDT0.006845+0.128%0.0068460.006849
MEXCspotSWARMS/USDT0.006842+0.084%0.0068190.006850
MEXCperpSWARMS/USDT0.006845+0.128%0.0068430.006847

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BingXSWARMS/USDT0.0068450.006831+0.205%
GateSWARMS/USDT0.0068320.006830+0.029%
KuCoinSWARMS/USDT0.0068410.006810+0.455%
LBankSWARMS/USDT0.0068450.006832+0.190%
MEXCSWARMS/USDT0.0068450.006842+0.044%

Top pairings for SWARMS

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
LBank spot 0.006832Binance perp 0.006845spot-perp+0.278%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.006832BingX perp 0.006845spot-perp+0.234%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.006832MEXC perp 0.006845spot-perp+0.220%+0.030%Open in scanner
LBank spot 0.006832LBank perp 0.006845spot-perp+0.176%+0.030%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.006831Binance perp 0.006845spot-perp+0.117%+0.030%Open in scanner

44 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for SWARMS, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is SWARMS priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this