TAKE arbitrage opportunities

TAKE is cheapest to buy on Gate · spot at 0.05832 and dearest to sell on Binance at 0.05848 right now — a +0.278% gap before fees; the scanner sees 17 live pairings.

Buy at
Gate · spot
0.05832
Sell at
Binance
0.05848
Spread · USDT
+0.278%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpTAKE/USDT0.05838-0.060%0.058450.05855
BinanceperpTAKE/USDT0.05847+0.102%0.058480.05851
BingXperpTAKE/USDT0.05843+0.029%0.058460.05849
GatespotTAKE/USDT0.05832-0.164%0.058200.05832
GateperpTAKE/USDT0.05845+0.063%0.058390.05847
KuCoinperpTAKE/USDT0.05844+0.046%0.058430.05851
LBankperpTAKE/USDT0.05847+0.098%0.058470.05849
MEXCspotTAKE/USDT0.05830-0.194%0.058160.05837
MEXCperpTAKE/USDT0.05846+0.080%0.058480.05853

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
GateTAKE/USDT0.058450.05832+0.228%
MEXCTAKE/USDT0.058460.05830+0.274%

Top pairings for TAKE

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 0.05832Binance perp 0.05847spot-perp+0.254%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.05832LBank perp 0.05847spot-perp+0.254%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.05832MEXC perp 0.05846spot-perp+0.254%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.05832Aster perp 0.05838spot-perp+0.202%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.05832BingX perp 0.05847spot-perp+0.202%+0.030%Open in scanner

17 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for TAKE, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is TAKE priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this