TST arbitrage opportunities

TST is cheapest to buy on Binance at 0.01567 and dearest to sell on Kucoin:TSTBSC at 0.01567 right now — a 0.000% gap before fees; the scanner sees 35 live pairings.

Buy at
Binance
0.01567
Sell at
Kucoin:TSTBSC
0.01567
Spread · USDT
0.000%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpTST/USDT0.01568+0.070%0.015640.01568
BinancespotTST/USDC0.01565—0.015630.01568
BinancespotTST/USDT0.01568+0.088%0.015670.01568
BinanceperpTST/USDT0.01567+0.024%0.015660.01567
BingXspotTST/USDT0.01561-0.359%0.015350.01601
BingXperpTST/USDT0.01567+0.024%0.015660.01567
GatespotTST/USDT0.01568+0.063%0.015610.01568
GateperpTST/USDT0.01566-0.008%0.015650.01569
KuCoinperpTST/USDT0.01568+0.088%0.015670.01569
LBankspotTST/USDT0.01566-0.039%0.015670.01569
LBankperpTST/USDT0.01566-0.046%0.015660.01567
MEXCspotTST/USDC0.01566—0.015630.01569
MEXCspotTST/USDT0.01568+0.069%0.015670.01568
MEXCperpTST/USDT0.01567+0.024%0.015660.01567

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceTST/USDT0.015670.01568-0.064%
BingXTST/USDT0.015670.01561+0.384%
GateTST/USDT0.015660.01568-0.070%
LBankTST/USDT0.015660.01566-0.006%
MEXCTST/USDT0.015670.01568-0.045%

Top pairings for TST

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
Gate spot 0.01568KuCoin perp 0.01568spot-perp-0.038%+0.030%Open in scanner
Binance spot 0.01568KuCoin perp 0.01568spot-perp-0.064%+0.030%Open in scanner
MEXC spot 0.01568KuCoin perp 0.01568spot-perp-0.089%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.01568Binance perp 0.01567spot-perp-0.102%+0.030%Open in scanner
Gate spot 0.01568BingX perp 0.01567spot-perp-0.102%+0.030%Open in scanner

35 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for TST, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is TST priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this