VIRTUAL arbitrage opportunities

VIRTUAL is cheapest to buy on BingX · spot at 0.6507 and dearest to sell on Gate · margin at 0.6548 right now — a +0.628% gap before fees; the scanner sees 193 live pairings.

Buy at
BingX · spot
0.6507
Sell at
Gate · margin
0.6548
Spread · USDT
+0.628%

Prices by exchange

live
ExchangeMarketPairPricevs averageBidAsk
AsterperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6558+0.123%0.65410.6544
BinancespotVIRTUAL/USDC0.6543—0.65390.6542
BinancespotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6561+0.169%0.65470.6548
BinancemarginVIRTUAL/USDC0.6543—0.65390.6542
BinancemarginVIRTUAL/USDT0.6561+0.169%0.65470.6548
BinanceperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6549-0.016%0.65430.6544
BingXspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6450-1.525%0.64500.6507
BingXperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6554+0.063%0.65450.6546
BitgetspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6551+0.017%0.65470.6550
BitgetperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6553+0.047%0.65420.6543
BybitspotVIRTUAL/USDC0.6560—0.65370.6542
BybitspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6559+0.139%0.65470.6549
BybitmarginVIRTUAL/USDC0.6560—0.65370.6542
BybitmarginVIRTUAL/USDT0.6559+0.139%0.65470.6549
BybitperpVIRTUAL/USDC0.6543—0.65190.6540
BybitperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6552+0.032%0.65420.6543
GatespotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6552+0.032%0.65480.6551
GatemarginVIRTUAL/USDT0.6552+0.032%0.65480.6551
GateperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6555+0.078%0.65440.6547
HyperliquidperpVIRTUAL/USDC0.6549—0.65490.6549
KuCoinspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6556+0.093%0.65460.6550
KuCoinperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6556+0.093%0.65470.6549
LBankspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6558+0.124%0.65550.6556
LBankperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6549-0.014%0.65450.6546
LighterperpVIRTUAL/USDC0.6546—0.65430.6545
MEXCspotVIRTUAL/USDC0.6547—0.65370.6551
MEXCspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6553+0.047%0.65470.6548
MEXCperpVIRTUAL/USDC0.6543—0.65380.6540
MEXCperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6553+0.047%0.65440.6545
OKXspotVIRTUAL/USDC0.6546—0.65340.6548
OKXspotVIRTUAL/USDT0.6555+0.078%0.65470.6549
OKXmarginVIRTUAL/USDC0.6546—0.65340.6548
OKXmarginVIRTUAL/USDT0.6555+0.078%0.65470.6549
OKXperpVIRTUAL/USDT0.6547-0.044%0.65450.6546

Perp vs spot

ExchangePairperpspotPerp vs spot
BinanceVIRTUAL/USDT0.65490.6561-0.185%
BingXVIRTUAL/USDT0.65540.6450+1.612%
BitgetVIRTUAL/USDT0.65530.6551+0.031%
BybitVIRTUAL/USDC0.65430.6560-0.259%
BybitVIRTUAL/USDT0.65520.6559-0.107%
GateVIRTUAL/USDT0.65550.6552+0.046%
KuCoinVIRTUAL/USDT0.65560.65560.000%
LBankVIRTUAL/USDT0.65490.6558-0.137%
MEXCVIRTUAL/USDC0.65430.6547-0.061%
MEXCVIRTUAL/USDT0.65530.65530.000%
OKXVIRTUAL/USDT0.65470.6555-0.122%

Top pairings for VIRTUAL

LongShortKindSpreadFunding / 24h
BingX spot 0.6450LBank spot 0.6558spot-spot+0.736%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.6450Bitget spot 0.6551spot-spot+0.721%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.6450Gate margin 0.6552hedge+0.721%-0.095%Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.6450Gate spot 0.6552spot-spot+0.721%—Open in scanner
BingX spot 0.6450MEXC spot 0.6553spot-spot+0.721%—Open in scanner

193 pairings in the scanner

See every pairing live

The scanner ranks every route by net spread through the order book, after both legs’ fees, with alerts to Telegram and a trade journal. The first week is free.

Open the scanner

Below are the venues the scanner watches for VIRTUAL, each against the average of them all, and the perpetual’s premium over spot where one exchange quotes both. The best buy and the best sell are picked among venues in one quote currency.

A gap at the touch is not what you get: the book under it, the fees of both legs and the time to move funds eat into it. The pairings the scanner ranks are measured through the book at a given size and after fees — that is the net spread, and that is what to compare.

The first pairings are shown here as they stand right now; the whole list with filters, alerts and the journal is in the scanner.

FAQ

Why is VIRTUAL priced differently on each exchange?

Every exchange is its own market with its own buyers and sellers; prices converge through arbitrage, not by decree, so a gap is always there and never exactly zero.

Is the best spread shown here what I would get?

No — it is the gap at the touch before fees. The scanner measures each pairing through the order book at your size and after both legs’ fees.

How fresh are these numbers?

The page is rendered from the scanner’s own data and refreshed in the browser every couple of seconds, the same freshness the scanner has.

How to read this